Scientific Programme Physics@FOM Veldhoven 2016
 
 
The full programme for Physics@FOM Veldhoven 2016 is now available. You can consult the entire programme below or search for a particular topic or abstract.
Tuesday, 19 January 2016
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
 
Tuesday, 19 January 2016
 
10:05-10:50 Beneluxhal
Chair(s):  Hanson, Ronald (Delft, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 80-81
Chair(s):  Bergshoeff, Eric (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 82-83
Chair(s):  Bertone, Gianfranco (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Auditorium
Chair(s):  Geurts, Bernard (Enschede, Netherlands) ; Kuerten, Hans (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Parkzaal
Chair(s):  Rasing, Theo (Nijmegen, Netherlands) ; Kimel, Alexey (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 63-64
Chair(s):  Pinkse, Pepijn (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Boszaal
Chair(s):  Schuricht, Dirk (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 55-58
Chair(s):  Fiore, Andrea (Eindhoven, Netherlands) ; Koenderink, Femius (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Brabantzaal
Chair(s):  Hecke, Martin van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Baroniezaal
Chair(s):  Hofmann, Jan Philipp (Eindhoven, Netherlands) ; Barroso, Monica (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00 Kempenhal
Chair(s): 
 
15:15-18:00 80-81
Chair(s):  Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 82-83
Chair(s):  Tam, Daniel (Delft, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 Auditorium
Chair(s):  Pecnik, Rene (Delft, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 Parkzaal
Chair(s):  Ye, Jianting (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 63-64
Chair(s):  Garnett, Erik (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 Boszaal
Chair(s):  Elshof, AndrĂ© ten (Enschede, Nederland) ; Groot, Irene (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 55-58
Chair(s):  Bethlem, Rick (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 Brabantzaal
Chair(s):  Wehner, Stephanie (Delft, Netherlands)
 
15:15-18:00 Baroniezaal
Chair(s):  Tilburg, Jeroen van (Amsterdam, Nederland)
 
20:15-21:15 Beneluxhal
Chair(s):  Heumen, Erik van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
 
09:00-11:20 80-81
Chair(s):  Corboz, Philippe (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Palasantzas, George (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 82-83
Chair(s):  Dijksman, Joshua (Wageningen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Auditorium
Chair(s):  Kunnen, Rudie (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Parkzaal
Chair(s):  Versluis, Michel (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 63-64
Chair(s):  Vredenbregt, Edgar (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Boszaal
Chair(s):  Morgan, Thomas (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 55-58
Chair(s):  Pinkse, Pepijn (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Brabantzaal
Chair(s):  Khajetoorians, Alexander (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Baroniezaal
Chair(s):  Tunnell, Chris (Amsterdam, Nederland)
 
11:30-12:30 Kempenhal
Chair(s): 
 
12:30-15:30 Baroniezaal
Chair(s):  Frenken, Joost (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 80-81
Chair(s):  Oomens, Jos (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 82-83
Chair(s):  Merk, Marcel (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Fleischer, Robert (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Auditorium
Chair(s):  Lohse, Detlef (Enschede, Netherlands) ; Luding, Stefan (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Parkzaal
Chair(s):  Golden, Mark (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 63-64
Chair(s):  Wolf, Els de (Amsterdam, Nederland) ; Wijngaarden, Rinke (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Boszaal
Chair(s):  Hoekstra, Steven (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 55-58
Chair(s):  Palstra, Thomas (Groningen, Netherlands) ; Grozema, Ferdinand (Delft, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Brabantzaal
Chair(s):  Schoutens, Kareljan (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
15:45-16:30 Beneluxhal
Chair(s):  Bentvelsen, Stan (Amsterdam, Nederland)