Scientific Program
 
 
Friday, 11 June 2010
Saturday, 12 June 2010
Sunday, 13 June 2010
Presidential symposium
Publication only
 
 
Friday, 11 June 2010
 
Poster session I
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia - Biology
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Clinical Bleeding
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Clinical Platelets
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Cytogenetics and molecular diagnostics
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Developmental Biology & Genomics
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Granulocytes, Infectious Diseases and Supportive Care
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Lymphoma - Clinical 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Lymphoma - Clinical 2
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myelodysplastic Syndromes 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Biology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Biology 2
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Clinical 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Acute Myeloid Leukemia - Biology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Clinical 2
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Myeloproliferative Disorders - Biology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Non-Hodgkin Lymphomas
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Novel Rx approaches
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Quality of Life & Health economics
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Red cell and Iron 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Stem cell transplantation 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Acute Myeloid Leukemia - Biology 2
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Acute Myeloid Leukemia - Clinical 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Cellular and molecular hematology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia - Biology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Biology 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Clinical 1
 
17:45-19:00 Hall 6
Cinical Thrombosis
 
Saturday, 12 June 2010
 
Simultaneous session I
08:00-09:15 Hall B
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Biology
 
08:00-09:15 Hall E
Thrombosis & Bleeding
 
08:00-09:15 Hall F
Myelodysplastic syndromes
 
08:00-09:15 Hall G
Chronic lymphocytic leukemia
 
08:00-09:15 Hall M
Acute myeloid leukemia - Clinical
 
08:00-09:15 Hall L
Acute lymphoblastic leukemia - Biology
 
08:00-09:15 Hall N
Indolent non-Hodgkin's lymphoma
 
Presidential symposium
14:15-15:45 Hall A
Presidential symposium
 
Simultaneous session II
16:00-17:15 Hall C
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Clinical 1
 
16:00-17:15 Hall B
Aggressive non-Hodgkin's lymphoma
 
16:00-17:15 Hall E
Acute myeloid leukemia - Models
 
16:00-17:15 Hall D
Chronic myeloid leukemia - Biology
 
16:00-17:15 Hall F
Red cell disorders
 
16:00-17:15 Hall G
Genomics
 
16:00-17:15 Hall M
Acute lymphoblastic leukemia - Clinical
 
16:00-17:15 Hall L
Platetets
 
Poster session II
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia - Clinical
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Acute Myeloid Leukemia - Biology 3
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Acute Myeloid Leukemia - Clinical 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Aggressive B-cell lymphomas
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Biology of Thrombosis
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Bleeding Biology
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Cellular and molecular hematology 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Cellular immunotherapy and vaccination
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia - Biology 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia - Clinical
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Biology 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Clinical 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Clinical 3
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Drug resistance and pharmacology
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Infectious diseases and supportive care
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Lymphoma - Clinical 3 (including Hodgkin Lymphoma)
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Myelodysplastic Syndromes 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Biology 3
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Clinical 3
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Myeloproliferative Disorders - Biology 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Myeloproliferative Disorders - Clinical
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Platelet Biology
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Red cell and Iron 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Red cells / Transfusion
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Stem cell transplantation 2
 
17:30-18:45 Hall 6
Stem cell transplantation 3
 
Sunday, 13 June 2010
 
Simultaneous session III
08:00-09:15 Hall B
Myeloma and other monoclonal gammopathies - Clinical 2
 
08:00-09:15 Hall E
Myeloproliferative disorders - Biology
 
08:00-09:15 Hall D
IDH mutations in acute myeloid leukemia
 
08:00-09:15 Hall F
Chronic myeloid leukemia - Clinical 1
 
08:00-09:15 Hall G
Acute myeloid leukemia - Experimental therapeutics
 
08:00-09:15 Hall M
Granulocytes
 
08:00-09:15 Hall L
Clinical stem cell transplantation
 
08:00-09:15 Hall N
Novel rx approaches
 
Simultaneous session IV
10:30-11:45 Hall B
Chronic myeloid leukemia - Clinical 2
 
10:30-11:45 Hall E
Myeloproliferative disorders - Clinical
 
10:30-11:45 Hall D
Hodgkin's lymphoma
 
10:30-11:45 Hall F
SCT and immunotherapy
 
10:30-11:45 Hall M
Developmental biology
 
10:30-11:45 Hall L
Experimental stem cell transplanstation
 
10:30-11:45 Hall N
Prognostic markers in acute myeloid leukemia
 
Publication only
Publication Only