Scientific Programme
 
 
Congress
Friday, 18 August 2017
Saturday, 19 August 2017
Sunday, 20 August 2017
Monday, 21 August 2017
 
Day
Friday, 18 August 2017
 
16:00-16:30 Blue Room
Chair(s): 
 
16:30-17:15 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Perlman, Robert (Chicago, United States of America)
 
17:15-18:00 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Nunez de la Mora, Alejandra (Nederland)
 
Saturday, 19 August 2017
 
09:00-09:45 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Nunn, Charles (Durham, United States of America)
 
10:00-11:00 Round Room
Chair(s):  Morozova, Irina (Zurich, Switzerland)
 
10:00-11:00 Red Room
Chair(s):  Alvergne, Alexandra (Oxford, United Kingdom)
 
11:45-13:00 Round Room
Chair(s):  Corbett, Stephen (Sydney, Australia)
 
11:45-13:00 Red Room
Chair(s):  Auerbach, Benjamin (Knoxville, United States of America)
 
14:00-14:45 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Alcock MD, Joe (Albuquerque, United States of America)
 
14:45-15:15 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Nesse, Randolph (Tempe, United States of America)
 
15:15-15:45 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Bentley, Gillian (Durham, United Kingdom)
 
15:45-16:30 Fountain patio
Chair(s): 
 
16:30-17:45 Round Room
Chair(s):  Blyth, Michelle (Brooklyn, United States of America)
 
16:30-17:45 Red Room
Chair(s):  Bender, Nicole (Zurich, Switzerland)
 
17:45-18:45 Round Room
Chair(s): 
 
17:45-18:45 Red Room
Chair(s):  Rühli, Frank (Zurich, Switzerland)
 
Sunday, 20 August 2017
 
09:00-09:45 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Graves, Joseph (Greensboro, United States of America)
 
10:00-11:00 Room 4
Chair(s):  Konstantinos, Voskarides (Nicosia, Cyprus)
 
10:00-11:00 Red Room
Chair(s):  Kinnear, Clare (Ann Arbor, United States of America)
 
11:00-11:45 Fountain patio
Chair(s): 
 
11:45-13:00 Room 4
Chair(s):  Uhl, Elizabeth (Athens Ga, United States of America)
 
11:45-13:00 Red Room
Chair(s):  Alcock MD, Joe (Albuquerque, United States of America)
 
14:00-15:00 Blue Room
Chair(s):  Nesse, Randolph (Tempe, United States of America)
 
15:00-15:45 Round Room
Chair(s):  Häusler, Martin (Zürich, Switzerland)
 
15:00-15:45 Red Room
Chair(s):  Nunn, Charles (Durham, United States of America)
 
15:45-16:30 Red Room
Chair(s):  Ledda, Alice (London, United Kingdom)
 
15:45-16:30 Room 14
Chair(s):  Nesse, Randolph (Tempe, United States of America) ; Blyth, Michelle (Nederland) ; Baines Dr., John (Ploen, Germany)
 
Monday, 21 August 2017
 
09:00-17:00
Chair(s):