Scientific Programme
 
 



 
Day
Sunday, 20 August 2017
 
17:30-18:00 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
18:00-19:00 Room A
Chair(s):  Verhulst, Simon (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
Monday, 21 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Bender, Nicole (Zurich, Switzerland)
 
10:00-16:40 Room A
Chair(s):  Verhulst, Simon (Groningen, Netherlands) ; Pen, Ido (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room B
Chair(s):  Heeb, Philipp (Toulouse, France) ; Alberdi, Antton (Copenhagen K, Denmark)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Norman, Paul (Stanford, United States of America) ; Wroblewski, Emily (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room F
Chair(s):  Blom, Mozes (Stockholm, Sweden) ; Fujita, Matthew (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Lion, Sébastien (Montpellier, France) ; Mideo, N.I.C.O.L (Toronto, Canada)
 
10:00-16:40 Room K
Chair(s):  Halfwerk, Wouter (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Riebel, Katharina (Groningen, The Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room L
Chair(s):  Santure, Anna (Auckland, New Zealand) ; Johnston, Susan (Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-16:40 Room M
Chair(s):  Gordon, Swanne (Jyväsklyä, Finland) ; Lopez-Sepulcre, Andres (Paris, France)
 
13:30-14:30 Room X
Chair(s):  Verhulst, Simon (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:30-16:40 Room C
Chair(s):  Matuszewski, Sebastian (Lausanne, Switzerland) ; Elena, Santiago F. (Valencia, Spain)
 
14:30-16:40 Room G
Chair(s):  Rühli, Frank (Zurich, Switzerland) ; Henneberg Dr., Maciej (Adelaide, Australia)
 
16:40-17:25 Room A
Chair(s):  Boomsma, Jacobus (Copenhagen, Denmark)
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Tuesday, 22 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Wertheim, Bregje (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Blackman, Benjamin (Berkeley, United States of America) ; Pannebakker, Bart (Wageningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room B
Chair(s):  Brunner, Franziska (Liverpool, United Kingdom) ; Eizaguirre, Christophe (London, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room C
Chair(s):  Carja, Oana (Philadelphia, United States of America) ; Plotkin, Joshua (Philadelphia, United States of America)
 
10:00-17:20 Room F
Chair(s):  Kost, Christian (Osnabrück, Germany) ; Meusemann, Karen (Freiburg, Germany)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Aanen, Duur (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Anten, Niels (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room K
Chair(s):  Kovacs, Akos (Jena, Germany) ; Vos, M. (Penryn, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room H
Chair(s):  Heubel, Katja (Rees, Germany) ; Martinez Padilla, Jesus (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room J
Chair(s):  Griffin, Robert (Turku, Finland) ; Ingleby, Fiona (The Netherlands)
 
13:30-14:30 Room M
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-14:30 Room L
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-15:00 Room X
Chair(s): 
 
14:30-17:20 Room G
Chair(s):  Hall, Alex (Zürich, Switzerland) ; Engelstaedter, Jan (Brisbane, Australia)
 
15:00-17:00 Room M
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Wednesday, 23 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Weissing, Franjo (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room A
Chair(s):  Zandveld, Jelle (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Blackman, Benjamin (Berkeley, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Deere, Jacques (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Brunner, Franziska (United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Carja, Oana (Philadelphia, United States of America) ; Creanza, Nicole (Nashville, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room F
Chair(s):  Fürst, Matthias (Klosterneuburg, Austria) ; Mulitinovic, Barbara (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Szulkin, Marta (Warsaw, Poland) ; Charmantier, Anne (Montpellier, France)
 
10:00-13:10 Room K
Chair(s):  Pen, Ido (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room H
Chair(s):  Babik, Wieslaw (Kraków, Poland) ; Chapman, Tracey (Norwich, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room J
Chair(s):  Beukeboom, Leo (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
Thursday, 24 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Maan, Martine (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Ratikainen, Irja Ida (Trondheim, Norway) ; Lancaster, L.T. (Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Egas, Martijn (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Brunner, Franziska (United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room C
Chair(s):  Zwaan, Bas (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Schranz, Eric (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room F
Chair(s):  Kruuk, Loeske (Canberra, Australia) ; Reid, Jane (Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room G
Chair(s):  Ivens, Aniek (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; King, Kayla (Oxford, United Kingdom) ; Harrison, Ellie (Sheffield, United Kingdom) ; Encinas-Viso, Francisco (Canberra, Australia)
 
10:00-17:20 Room K
Chair(s):  Fronhofer, Emanuel (Dübendorf, Switzerland) ; Peter, Benjamin (Chicago, United States of America)
 
10:00-17:20 Room H
Chair(s):  Eroukhmanoff, Fabrice (Oslo, Norway) ; Stoeck, Matthias (Berlin, Germany)
 
10:00-17:20 Room J
Chair(s):  Vieira, Cristina (Lyon, France) ; Spagopoulou, Foteini (Uppsala, Sweden)
 
13:30-14:30 Room L
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-15:30 Room X
Chair(s): 
 
14:30-17:20 Room B
Chair(s):  Doorn, Sander van (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Friday, 25 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Ellers, Jacintha (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room A
Chair(s):  Travis, Justin (Aberdeen, United Kingdom) ; Jutfeld, Fredrik (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Whiteman, Noah (Berkeley, United States of America) ; Blackman, Benjamin (Berkeley, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Kotrschal, Alexander (Stockholm, Sweden) ; Gamberale-Stille, Gabriella (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room F
Chair(s):  Kaiser, Tobias (Plön, Germany) ; Hut, Roelof (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Kapun, Martin (Lausanne, Switzerland) ; Flatt, Thomas (Lausanne, Switzerland)
 
10:00-13:10 Room K
Chair(s):  Fronhofer, Emanuel (Dübendorf, Switzerland) ; Peter, Benjamin (Chicago, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room H
Chair(s):  Knegt, Bram (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Lemos, Felipe (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room J
Chair(s):  Weissing, Franjo (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:10-15:10 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
15:10-15:50 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
16:20-16:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Decaestecker, Ellen (Kortrijk, Belgium)
 
16:50-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Decaestecker, Ellen (Kortrijk, Belgium)
 
17:20-17:50 Room A
Chair(s):