Scientific Programme Physics@Veldhoven 2017
 
 
The full programme for Physics@Veldhoven 2017 is now available. You can consult the entire programme below or search for a particular topic or abstract.
Tuesday, 17 January 2017
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
 
Tuesday, 17 January 2017
 
10:10-10:55 Beneluxzaal
Chair(s):  Koenderink, Femius (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 1 (80-81)
Chair(s):  Bentvelsen, Stan (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 2 (82-83)
Chair(s):  Khajetoorians, Alexander Ako (Nijmegen, Netherlands) ; Hilgenkamp, Hans (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 3 (Auditorium)
Chair(s):  Deen, Niels (Eindhoven, Netherlands) ; Mudde, Robert (Delft, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 4 (Parkzaal)
Chair(s):  Eral, Burak (Delft, Netherlands) ; Padding, Johan (Delft, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 5 (63-64)
Chair(s):  Noorduin, Wim (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 6 (Boszaal)
Chair(s):  Dijksman, Joshua (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Snoeijer, Jacco (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 7 (55-58)
Chair(s):  Fritz, Lars (Utrecht, Netherlands) ; Schuricht, Dirk (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 8 (Brabantzaal)
Chair(s):  Vandersypen, Lieven (Delft, Netherlands)
 
11:10-13:10 Room 9 (Baroniezaal)
Chair(s):  Klootwijk, Johan (Eindhoven, Netherlands) ; Wolf, Els de (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:20-14:00 Room 9 (Baroniezaal)
Chair(s):  Meeusen, Gijs (Liempde, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00 Kempenzaal
Chair(s): 
 
15:15-17:50 Room 1 (80-81)
Chair(s):  Rijs, Anouk (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 2 (82-83)
Chair(s):  Garcia Blanco, Sonia (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 3 (Auditorium)
Chair(s):  Janssen, Liesbeth (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 4 (Parkzaal)
Chair(s):  Duran-Matute, Matias (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 5 (63-64)
Chair(s):  Swart, Ingmar (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 6 (Boszaal)
Chair(s):  McCollam, Alix (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 7 (55-58)
Chair(s):  Rabouw, Freddy (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 8 (Brabantzaal)
Chair(s):  Heumen, Erik van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
15:15-17:50 Room 9 (Baroniezaal)
Chair(s):  Snoek, Hella (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
20:30-21:15 Beneluxzaal
Chair(s):  Broeck, Chris van den (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
 
09:00-11:20 Room 1 (80-81)
Chair(s):  Gerritsma, René (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 2 (82-83)
Chair(s):  Curto, Alberto G. (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 3 (Auditorium)
Chair(s):  Filion, Laura (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 4 (Parkzaal)
Chair(s):  Speetjens, Michel (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 5 (63-64)
Chair(s):  Stöhr, Meike (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 6 (Boszaal)
Chair(s):  Rooij, Gerard van (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 7 (55-58)
Chair(s):  Yuan, Shengjun (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 8 (Brabantzaal)
Chair(s):  Banerjee, Tamalika (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
09:00-11:20 Room 9 (Baroniezaal)
Chair(s):  Borschevsky, Anastasia (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
11:30-12:30 Kempenzaal
Chair(s): 
 
12:30-15:30 Room 9 (Baroniezaal)
Chair(s):  Hout, Michiel van den (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 1 (80-81)
Chair(s):  Messchendorp, Johan (Groningen, Netherlands) ; Mischke, Andre (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 2 (82-83)
Chair(s):  Hulsbergen, Wouter (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Templon, Jeff (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 3 (Auditorium)
Chair(s):  Ommen, Ruud van (Delft, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 4 (Parkzaal)
Chair(s):  Wezel, Jasper van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 5 (63-64)
Chair(s):  Spiers, Christopher James (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 6 (Boszaal)
Chair(s):  Zon, Jeroen van (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Semrau, Stefan (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 7 (55-58)
Chair(s):  Schmidt, Thomas (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:30 Room 8 (Brabantzaal)
Chair(s):  Broeck, Chris van den (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
15:45-16:30 Beneluxzaal
Chair(s):