SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM
 
 
Congress
Sunday, 28 May 2017
Monday, 29 May 2017
Tuesday, 30 May 2017
Wednesday, 31 May 2017
 
Sunday, 28 May 2017
 
17:30-18:30 Aula
Chair:  Bouter, L.M. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
18:30-20:00 Exhibition and Poster Area
Chair: 
 
Monday, 29 May 2017
 
09:00-10:30 Aula
Chair:  Mayer, T. (United Kingdom)
 
11:00-12:15 Aula
Chair:  Mayer, T. (United Kingdom)
 
12:45-13:45 1A-43
Chair:  Tijdink, J. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 1A-44
Chair:  Blom, F. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Lategan, L. (Bloemfontein, Republic of South Africa)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Ter Riet, G. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Haes, H. de (The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Löfström, E. (Tallinn, Finland)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Foeger, N.F. (Vienna, Austria)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Wicherts, J.M. (Tilburg, The Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:30 Aula
Chair:  Anderson, M.S. (Minneapolis, U.S.A.)
 
14:00-15:30 KC-07
Chair:  Hiney, M. (Dublin, Republic of Ireland)
 
14:00-15:30 Auditorium
Chair:  Steneck, N. (Ann Arbor, U.S.A.)
 
14:00-15:30 2A-00
Chair:  Foeger, N.F. (Vienna, Austria)
 
14:00-15:30 5A-00
Chair:  Dierickx, K. (Leuven, Belgium)
 
15:45-17:15 Aula
Chair:  Zeegers, M.P. (Maastricht, The Netherlands)
 
15:45-17:15 KC-07
Chair:  Barbour, V. (Norfolk, United Kingdom)
 
15:45-17:15 Auditorium
Chair:  Marušic, A. (Split, Croatia)
 
15:45-17:15 2A-00
Chair:  Wicherts, J.M. (Tilburg, The Netherlands)
 
15:45-17:15 5A-00
Chair:  Hammatt, Z. (Bethesda Md, U.S.A.)
 
17:45-19:00 Aula
Chair:  Moylan, E. (London, United Kingdom)
 
17:45-19:00 KC-07
Chair:  Glasziou, P. (Robina Qld, Australia)
 
17:45-19:15 Auditorium
Chair:  Taylor, P. (Melbourne, Australia)
 
17:45-19:15 2A-00
Chair:  Lategan, L. (Bloemfontein, Republic of South Africa)
 
17:45-19:15 5A-00
Chair:  Haes, H. de (The Netherlands)
 
Tuesday, 30 May 2017
 
09:00-10:30 Aula
Chair:  Steneck, N. (Ann Arbor, U.S.A.)
 
11:00-12:30 Aula
Chair:  Smid, H. (Den Haag, The Netherlands)
 
11:00-12:30 KC-07
Chair:  Garfinkel, M. (Heidelberg, Germany)
 
11:00-12:30 Auditorium
Chair:  Gunsalus, C.K. (Urbana, U.S.A.)
 
11:00-12:30 2A-00
Chair:  Lecuona, I. de (Barcelona, Spain)
 
11:00-12:30 5A-00
Chair:  Kleinert, S. (London, United Kingdom)
 
12:45-13:45 1A-43
Chair:  Tijdink, J. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 1A-44
Chair:  Blom, F. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Marušic, A. (Split, Croatia)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Drenth, P. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  D'Alessandro, R. (Leiden, The Netherlands)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Tamot, R. (Rockville, U.S.A.)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Dierickx, K. (Leuven, Belgium)
 
12:45-13:45 Poster Area
Chair:  Hiney, M. (Dublin, Republic of Ireland)
 
14:00-15:30 Aula
Chair:  Ter Riet, G. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:30 KC-07
Chair:  Weber-Wulff, D. (Berlin, Germany)
 
14:00-15:30 Auditorium
Chair:  Steneck, N. (Ann Arbor, U.S.A.)
 
14:00-15:30 2A-00
Chair:  Drenth, P. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:30 5A-00
Chair:  Löfström, E. (Tallinn, Finland)
 
15:45-17:15 Aula
Chair:  Bouter, L.M. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
Wednesday, 31 May 2017
 
09:00-10:30 Aula
Chair:  Bouter, L.M. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
11:00-12:30 Aula
Chair:  Wager, E. (Princes Risborough, United Kingdom)
 
11:00-12:30 KC-07
Chair:  Wicherts, J.M. (Tilburg, The Netherlands)
 
11:00-12:30 Auditorium
Chair:  Vasconcelos, S.M.R. (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
 
11:00-12:30 2A-00
Chair:  Marušic, A. (Split, Croatia)
 
11:00-12:30 5A-00
Chair:  Sun, P. (Beijing, China)
 
12:30-13:30 1A-43
Chair:  Tijdink, J. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
12:30-13:30 1A-44
Chair:  Blom, F. (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
 
13:30-15:00 Aula
Chair:  Steneck, N. (Ann Arbor, U.S.A.)
 
15:15-16:45 Aula
Chair:  Kleinert, S. (London, United Kingdom)
 
15:15-16:45 KC-07
Chair:  Dr. "Skip" Garner, H. (Blacksburg, U.S.A.)
 
15:15-16:45 Auditorium
Chair:  D'Alessandro, R. (Leiden, The Netherlands)
 
15:15-16:45 2A-00
Chair:  Lategan, L. (Bloemfontein, Republic of South Africa)
 
15:15-16:45 5A-00
Chair:  Meulen, B. van der (Den Haag, The Netherlands)
 
17:00-18:00 Aula
Chair:  Steneck, N. (Ann Arbor, U.S.A.)