Scientific Programme
 
 



 
Day
Sunday, 20 August 2017
 
17:30-18:00 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
18:00-19:00 Room A
Chair(s):  Verhulst, S. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
Monday, 21 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Bender, N. (Zurich, Switzerland)
 
10:00-16:40 Room A
Chair(s):  Verhulst, S. (Groningen, Netherlands) ; Pen, I.R. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room B
Chair(s):  Heeb, P. (Toulouse, France) ; Alberdi, A. (Copenhagen K, Denmark)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Norman, P. (Stanford, United States of America) ; Wroblewski (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room F
Chair(s):  Blom, M.P.K. (Stockholm, Sweden) ; Fujita (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Lion, S. (Montpellier, France) ; Mideo, N.I.C.O.L (Toronto, Canada)
 
10:00-16:40 Room K
Chair(s):  Halfwerk, W. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Riebel, K. (Groningen, The Netherlands)
 
10:00-16:40 Room L
Chair(s):  Santure, A.W.S. (Auckland, New Zealand) ; Johnston, S.E. (Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-16:40 Room M
Chair(s):  Gordon, S.P.G. (Jyväsklyä, Finland) ; Lopez-Sepulcre, A.L.S. (Paris, France)
 
13:30-14:30 Room X
Chair(s):  Verhulst, S. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:30-16:40 Room C
Chair(s):  Matuszewski, S.M. (Lausanne, Switzerland) ; Elena, S.F.E. (Valencia, Spain)
 
14:30-16:40 Room G
Chair(s):  Rühli, F.J. (Zurich, Switzerland) ; Henneberg Dr. (Adelaide, Australia)
 
16:40-17:25 Room A
Chair(s):  Boomsma, J.J.B. (Copenhagen, Denmark)
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Tuesday, 22 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Wertheim, B. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Blackman, K. (Berkeley, United States of America) ; Pannebakker, B. (Wageningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room B
Chair(s):  Brunner, F.S. (Liverpool, United Kingdom) ; Eizaguirre, C. (London, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room C
Chair(s):  Carja, O. (Philadelphia, United States of America) ; Plotkin, J.B.P. (Philadelphia, United States of America)
 
10:00-17:20 Room F
Chair(s):  Kost, C.K. (Osnabrück, Germany) ; Meusemann, K. (Freiburg, Germany)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Aanen, D.K. (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Anten (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room K
Chair(s):  Kovacs, A.T. (Jena, Germany) ; Vos, M. (Penryn, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room H
Chair(s):  Heubel, K.U.H. (Rees, Germany) ; Martinez Padilla, J. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room J
Chair(s):  Griffin, R.M. (Turku, Finland) ; Ingleby (The Netherlands)
 
13:30-14:30 Room M
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-14:30 Room L
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-15:00 Room X
Chair(s): 
 
14:30-17:20 Room G
Chair(s):  Hall, A.H. (Zürich, Switzerland) ; Engelstaedter, J. (Brisbane, Australia)
 
15:00-17:00 Room M
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Wednesday, 23 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Weissing, F.J. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room A
Chair(s):  Zandveld, J. (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Blackman, K. (Berkeley, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Deere, J. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Brunner, F. (United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Carja, O. (Philadelphia, United States of America) ; Creanza, N.C. (Nashville, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room F
Chair(s):  Fürst, M.A. (Klosterneuburg, Austria) ; Mulitinovic (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Szulkin, S.M. (Warsaw, Poland) ; Charmantier, A.C. (Montpellier, France)
 
10:00-13:10 Room K
Chair(s):  Pen, I.R. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room H
Chair(s):  Babik, W. (Kraków, Poland) ; Chapman, T. (Norwich, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room J
Chair(s):  Beukeboom, L.W. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
Thursday, 24 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Maan, M.E.M. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Ratikainen, I.I.R. (Trondheim, Norway) ; Lancaster, L.T. (Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Egas, M.E. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Brunner, F. (United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room C
Chair(s):  Zwaan, B.J. (Wageningen, Netherlands) ; Schranz (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-17:20 Room F
Chair(s):  Kruuk, L.E.B. (Canberra, Australia) ; Reid, J.M.R. (Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
 
10:00-17:20 Room G
Chair(s):  Ivens, A.B.F. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; King, K.C.K. (Oxford, United Kingdom) ; Harrison, E.H. (Sheffield, United Kingdom) ; Encinas-Viso, F. (Canberra, Australia)
 
10:00-17:20 Room K
Chair(s):  Fronhofer, E.A.F. (Dübendorf, Switzerland) ; Peter, B.M.P. (Chicago, United States of America)
 
10:00-17:20 Room H
Chair(s):  Eroukhmanoff, F.E. (Oslo, Norway) ; Stoeck, M. (Berlin, Germany)
 
10:00-17:20 Room J
Chair(s):  Vieira, C.P.V. (Lyon, France) ; Spagopoulou, F. (Uppsala, Sweden)
 
13:30-14:30 Room L
Chair(s): 
 
13:30-15:30 Room X
Chair(s): 
 
14:30-17:20 Room B
Chair(s):  Doorn, S. van (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
17:30-19:30 Expo 1 - poster area
Chair(s): 
 
Friday, 25 August 2017
 
09:00-09:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Ellers, J. (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room A
Chair(s):  Travis, J.M.J. (Aberdeen, United Kingdom) ; Jutfeld (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room B
Chair(s):  Whiteman, N. (Berkeley, United States of America) ; Blackman, K. (Berkeley, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room C
Chair(s):  Kotrschal, A.K. (Stockholm, Sweden) ; Gamberale-Stille (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room F
Chair(s):  Kaiser, T.S. (Plön, Germany) ; Hut, R. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room G
Chair(s):  Kapun, M.K. (Lausanne, Switzerland) ; Flatt, T. (Lausanne, Switzerland)
 
10:00-13:10 Room K
Chair(s):  Fronhofer, E.A.F. (Dübendorf, Switzerland) ; Peter, B. (Chicago, United States of America)
 
10:00-13:10 Room H
Chair(s):  Knegt, B. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) ; Lemos (The Netherlands)
 
10:00-13:10 Room J
Chair(s):  Weissing, F.J. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:10-15:10 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
15:10-15:50 Room A
Chair(s): 
 
16:20-16:50 Room A
Chair(s):  Decaestecker, E.D. (Kortrijk, Belgium)
 
16:50-17:20 Room A
Chair(s):  Decaestecker, E.D. (Kortrijk, Belgium)
 
17:20-17:50 Room A
Chair(s):