Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Monday July 3rd - Postersession
Date: Monday, 03 July 2017
Time: 17:30-19:00
Room: De Oosterpoort - Foyer
 
17:30-19:00
Mr. Tsai, Hsinhan (Los Alamos, United States of America)
 
17:30-19:00
Mr. Tulus, T ; Peukert, Andreas ; Marszalek, Magdalena ; Slaman, Martin ; Boehme, Simon C. ; Bachmann, Julien ; Galagan, Yulia ; Wijngaarden, Rinke J. ; Von Hauff, Elizabeth (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Sami, S. ; Alessandri, R. ; Jahani, F. ; Qiu, L. ; Hummelen, J.C. ; Broer, R. ; Havenith, R.W.A. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
LI, MEILIN ; Adams, stefan (SINGAPORE, Singapore)
 
17:30-19:00
LI, MEILIN ; Adams, stefan (SINGAPORE, Singapore)
 
17:30-19:00
Gélvez Rueda, M.C. ; Hutter, E.M. ; Cao, D.H. ; Renaud, N. ; Stoumpos, C.C. ; Hupp, J.T. ; Savenije, T.J. ; Kanatzidis, M.G. ; Grozema, F.C. (Delft, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Shrestha, Shreetu ; Matt, Gebhard ; Osvet, Andres ; Brabec, Christoph (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Xia, Yuxin ; Musumeci, Chiara ; Bergqvist, Jonas ; Ma, Wei ; Gao, Feng ; Tang, Zheng ; Bai, Sai ; Jin, Yizheng ; Zhu, Chenhui ; Kroon, Renee ; Wang, Cheng ; Andersson, Mats R. ; Hou, Lintao ; Inganäs, Olle ; Wang, Ergang (Linköping , Sweden)
 
17:30-19:00
Associate Prof. Madsen, Morten ; Cauduro, André ; Ahmadpour, Mehrad ; Reis, Roberto dos ; Chen, Gong ; Schmid, Andreas K. ; Méthivier, Christophe ; Bossard-Giannesini, Léo ; Cruguel, Hervé ; Witkowski, Nadine ; Rubahn, Horst-Günter (Sønderborg, Denmark)
 
17:30-19:00
Mr. Tsai, Hsinhan (Los Alamos, United States of America)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. MOHITE, ADITYA ; Nie, Wanyi ; Tsai, Hsinhan ; Blancon, Jean Christophe ; Tretiak, Sergei ; Crochet, Jared ; Even, Jacky ; Katan, Claudine (LOS ALAMOS, United States of America)
 
17:30-19:00
Ms. Rundel, Kira ; Maniam, Subashani ; Deshmukh, Kedar ; Gann, Eliot ; Prasad, Shyamal ; Hodgkiss, Justin ; Langford, Steven ; McNeill, Christopher (Clayton, Australia)
 
17:30-19:00
M.Sc Leenaers, Pieter ; Heintges, Gaël ; Janssen, René (Eindhoven , Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Kozlov, O. ; Luponosov, Y. ; Solodukhin, A. ; Flament, B. ; Olivier, Y. ; Lazzaroni, R. ; Cornil, J. ; Ponomarenko, S. ; Pshenichnikov, M. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Prof. Hou, JH ; Yao, HF ; Zhao, WC ; Li, SS (Beijing, China)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. LUO, Q ; Wang, Jie ; Xie, Menglan ; Zhang, Lianping ; Jian, Lin ; Su, Menming ; Ma, Chang-Qi (Suzhou, China)
 
17:30-19:00
Salamatova, E. ; Kozlov, O.V. ; Luponosov, Y. N. ; Solodukhin, A.N. ; Ponomarenko, S.A. ; Pshenichnikov, M.S. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Ir Verstraeten, Frederik ; Gielen, Sam ; Verstappen, Pieter ; Kesters, Jurgen ; Daenen, Michael ; Lutsen, Laurence ; Vanderzande, Dirk ; Maes, Wouter (Diepenbeek, Belgium)
 
17:30-19:00
Rahimi Chatri, Azadeh ; Le Corre, V. M ; Torabi, S ; Koster, L. J. A (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Le corre, Vincent ; Rahimi, Azadeh ; Doumon, Nutifafa ; Koster, Jan Anton (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Groeneveld, BGHM ; Najafi, M. ; Steensma, B. ; Li, Q. ; Jahani, F. ; Hummelen, J.C. ; Loi, M.A. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Drs. Herckens, Roald ; Van Gompel, Wouter ; Lutsen, Laurence ; Vanderzande, Dirk (DIEPENBEEK, Belgium)
 
17:30-19:00
Drs. Van Gompel, Wouter ; Herckens, Roald ; Reekmans, Gunter ; Adriaensens, Peter ; Lutsen, Laurence ; Vanderzande, Dirk (Diepenbeek, Belgium)
 
17:30-19:00
Drs. Ir. Gielen, Sam ; Kelchtermans, Mathias ; Lutsen, Laurence ; Manca, Jean ; Vanderzande, Dirk ; Maes, Wouter (Diepenbeek , Belgium)
 
17:30-19:00
Futscher, Moritz ; Ehrler, Bruno (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
McGovern, Lucie (Amsterdam, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Colberts, Fallon ; Wienk, M.M. ; Janssen, R.A.J. (Eindhoven, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Mr. Doumon, Nutifafa Yao ; Wang, Gongbao ; Chiechi, Ryan C. ; Koster, L. Jan Anton (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. Liu, Jian ; Shao, Shuyan ; Loi, Maria Antonietta ; Koster, L. Jan Anton (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Daiber, Benjamin ; Verboom, Steven ; Pujari, Sidharam ; Zuilhof, Han ; Ehrler, B (Amsterdam, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Chen, Shi ; Brabec, Christoph (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Bederak, D. ; Lai, L.H. ; Protesescu, L. ; Dirin, D. ; Abdu-Aguye, M. ; Kovalenko, M.V. ; Loi, M.A. (Groningen, The Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
MSc. Heuvel, Ruurd ; Wienk, Martijn ; Janssen, Rene (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Wagner, Lukas ; Mundt, Laura E. ; Mathiazhagan, Gayathri ; Mundus, Markus ; Schubert, Martin C. ; Mastroianni, Simone ; Würfel, Uli ; Hinsch, Andreas ; Glunz, Stefan W. (Freiburg, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Temiz, Cansel ; Eelkema, R ; Grozema, Ferdinand (Delft, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Gao, Shuai ; Bronnbauer, Carina ; Tang, Xiaofeng ; Guo, Fei ; Forberich, Karen ; Brabec, Christoph J. (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Fridriksson, M.B. ; Grozema, F.C. (Delft, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Salazar-Rios, Jorge Mario ; Talsma, Wytse ; Derenskyi, Vladimir ; Gomulya, Widianta ; Allard, Sybille ; Scherf, Ullrich ; Dos Santos, Maria Cristina ; Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. Mastroianni, Simone ; Prasanna, Arvind ; Wagner, LW ; Hinsch, AH (Freiburg, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr Grancharov, Georgy ; Gancheva, Valeria ; Mokreva, Pavlina ; Kalinova, Radostina ; Petrov, Petar ; Gergova, Rositsa ; Popkirov, Georgi ; Sendova-Vassileva, Marushka (Sofia, Bulgaria)
 
17:30-19:00
Han, Lu ; Shulga, Artem ; Balazs, Daniel ; Ma, Wanli ; Loi, Maria (Groningen, The Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
MSc Di Carlo Rasi, Dario ; Hendriks, Koen ; Simone, Giulio ; Gevaerts, Veronique ; Gelinck, Gerwin ; Andriessen, Ronn ; Wienk, Martijn ; Janssen, René (Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
student Liga, Shanti Maria ; Garnett, Erik (Amsterdam, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Heintges, Gaël ; Janssen, René (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Diaz Marquez, Alejandro ; Sami, Selim ; Havenith, Remco (Groningen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Zechel, Thomas ; Linderl, Theresa ; Hofmann, Alexander ; Hofmann, Michael ; Brütting, Wolfgang (Augsburg, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Chen, Haiwei ; Brabec, Christoph (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Aguilar Suarez, Luis Enrique ; Havenith, R. W. A. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Sukharevska, Nataliia ; Speirs, Mark ; Shulga, Artem ; Bederak, Dima ; Dirin, Dmitry ; Kovalenko, Maksym ; Loi, Maria (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. Jansen, Thomas ; Koster, Jan Anton ; Havenith, Remco ; Knoester, Jasper ; Tempelaar, Roel (Groningen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Mr Wang, Gongbao ; Chiechi, Ryan (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Willems, Robin ; Wienk, Martijn ; Meskers, Stefen ; Janssen, René (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Zhang, Y. ; Qiu, L. ; Krijger, Theodorus ; Qiu, X. ; Hof, Patrick ; Hummelen, Jan ; Chiechi, Ryan (GRONINGEN, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
PhD student Ye, G ; Chiechi, Ryan (Groningen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Dr. AI, Y. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Msc Qiu, Xinkai (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Xie, C ; Brabec, CJ (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Peukert, Andreas ; Vaillant Roca, L ; Scherer, M ; Lovrincic, R ; Ramanan, C ; Chanaewa, A ; Von Hauff, E (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Gu, Ening ; Lin, Xianzhong ; Tang, Xiaofeng ; Matt, Gebhard ; Hou, Yi ; Osvet, Andres ; Karl, André ; Jäger, Sebastian ; Brabec, Christoph J (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
Jongeling, Arnoud (Weert, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Eerden, Maarten van ; Jaysankar, Manoj ; Hadipour, Afshin ; Merckx, Tamara ; Schermer, John ; Aernouts, Tom ; Poortmans, Jef ; Paetzold, Ulrich (Nijmegen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Adjokatse, Sampson (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Ivasyshyn, Viktor ; Hummelen, Kees ; Loi, Maria Antonietta ; Koster, Jan Anton ; Havenith, Remco ; Chiechi, Ryan (Groningen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Maity, Sudeshna ; Peukert, Andreas ; Hauff, Elizabeth ; Pammer, Frank ( Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Mr Negi, V. ; Wodo, O. ; Janssen, R.A.J. ; Bobbert, P.A. (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Prof Sanchez Ospina, Nestor ; Mulcue, Luis Fernando ; Duarte, Nicolas ; Restrepo, Elizabeth ; Mendoza, Sebastian (Manizales, Colombia)
 
17:30-19:00
Verhees, WJH ; Najafi, Mehrdad ; Van der Werf, Karine ; Galagan, Yulia ; Crombach, Berry ; Veenstra, Sjoerd ; Andriessen, Ronn (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Abdu-Aguye, Mustapha (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Prof. Zhang, Yuan (Beijing, China)
 
17:30-19:00
Levchuk, Ievgen ; Bergmann, Johannes ; Hoegl, Florian ; Matt, Gebhard ; Osvet, Andres ; Sytnyk, Mykhailo ; Amin, Amir ; Batentschuk, Miroslaw ; Brabec, Christoph (Erlangen, Germany)
 
17:30-19:00
M.Sc. Wibowo, Meilani ; Broer, Ria ; Havenith, Remco (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
17:30-19:00
Fang, Hong-Hua ; Protesescu, L. ; Balazs, D. M. ; Adjokatse, S. ; Kovalenko, M. V. ; Loi, M. A. (Groningen, Nederland)
 
17:30-19:00
Zhang, Chaohong ; Li, Ning ; Brabec, Christoph (Erlangen, Germany)