Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S26
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Roghaieh Ashrafi, Finland, Finland ; Matthieu Bruneaux, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Lotta-Riina Sundberg, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Katja Pulkkinen, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Tarmo Ketola, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Erlend Fossen, Norwegian university of science and technology (NTNU), Trondheim, Norway ; Pélabon, Norwegian university of science and technology (NTNU), Trondheim, Norway ; Einum, Norwegian university of science and technology (NTNU), Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Juan Diego Gaitan-Espitia, CSIRO, Hobart, Australia ; Dustin Marshall, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia ; Sam Dupont, University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Leonardo Bacigalupe, Universidad Austral de Chile, Valdivia, Chile ; Alistair Hobday, CSIRO, Hobart, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Julie Gauzere, Montpellier, France ; Ophélie Ronce, CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Hendrik Davi, INRA, Avignon, France ; Sylvie Oddou-Muratorio, INRA, Avignon, France ; Isabelle Chuine, CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Frida Johannesdottir, Cornell University, Ithaca, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Aapo Kahilainen, University of Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Finland ; Guillaume Minard, University of Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Finland ; Marjo Saastamoinen, University of Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Kaltz, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier, Germany ; Killeen, University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada ; Gougat-Barbera, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier, France (Presenting author); Krenek, Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Vanessa Kellermann, Monash University, Clayton, Australia ; Ary Hoffmann, Melbourne University, Parkville, Australia ; Johannes Overgaard, Aarhus University, Aarhus, Denmark ; Volker Loeschcke, Aarhus University, Aarhus, Denmark ; Shane McEvey, Australian Museum Research Institute, Sydney, Australia ; Carla Sgro, Monash University, Clayton, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Nicky Lustenhouwer, Institute of Integrative Biology, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Rutger Wilschut, Terrestrial Ecology, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Jonathan Levine, Institute of Integrative Biology, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Hayat Mahdjoub, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Rassim Khelifa, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Wolf Blanckenhorn, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Britta S. Meyer, Helmholtz Centre for Ocean Research Kiel - GEOMAR, Kiel, Germany ; Christophe Eizaguirre, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Melanie J Heckwolf, Helmholtz Centre for Ocean Research Kiel - GEOMAR, Kiel, Germany ; Thorsten Reusch, Helmholtz Centre for Ocean Research Kiel - GEOMAR, Kiel, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Yacine Ben Chehida, University of Groningen / GELIFES, Groningen, The Netherlands ; Schumacher, Swift Biosciences, Ann Arbor, United States of America ; Aguilar, University of Barcelona / Department of Animal Biology and IRBio, Barcelona, Spain ; Borrel, University of Barcelona / Department of Animal Biology and IRBio, Barcelona, Spain ; Ferreira, Universidade de Minho / CBMA, Braga, Portugal ; Roberston, National Marine Fisheries Service / NOAA, La Jolla, United States of America ; Thumloup, University of Groningen / GELIFES, Groningen, The Netherlands ; Vikingsson, Marine Research Institute, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Morin, National Marine Fisheries Service / NOAA, La Jolla, United States of America ; Fontaine, University of Groningen / GELIFES, Groningen, The Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Rachael Morgan, NTNU-Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Mette Finnøen, NTNU-Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Fredrik Jutfelt, NTNU-Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Natalie Pilakouta, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom ; Parsons, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom ; Killen, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom ; Metcalfe, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom ; Lindstrom, University of Glasgow, Glasgow, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Jip Ramakers, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Nederland ; Marleen Cobben, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Nederland ; Piter Bijma, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Thomas Reed, University College Cork, Cork, Ireland ; Marcel Visser, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Nederland ; Phillip Gienapp, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Yuval Sapir, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Yamit Bar-Lev, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Itay Mayrose, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Inon Scharf, Tel Aviv, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Joern Peter Scharsack, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany ; Frederik Franke, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany ; Nadja Raifarth, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany ; Joachim Kurtz, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Rita Tonin, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Bolzano, Italy ; Emiliano Trucchi, University of Ferrara, Ferrara, Italy ; Renato Gerdol, Università di Ferrara, Ferrara, Italy ; Armin Schmitt, University of Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; Camilla Wellstein, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Bolzano, Italy
 
17:30-19:30
Ramakrishnan Vasudeva, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Sales, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Lumley, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Dickinson, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Gage, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Godwin, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Michalczyk, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom ; Martin, University of East Anglia, Noriwch, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Irene Verhagen, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Phillip Gienapp, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Nederland ; Veronika Laine, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Christa Mateman, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Nederland ; Agata Pijl, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Nederland ; Marcel Visser, NIOO-KNAW, Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Nicole Veto, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Frank Guzman, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Débora Bublitz, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Felipe Krause, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Fabiano Salgueiro, Federal University of the State of Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil ; Giovanni Vendramin, National Research Council of Italy, Florence, Italy ; Rogerio Margis, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Andreia Turchetto-Zolet, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil
 
17:30-19:30
Hossein Zare, Ferdodwsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran ; Ashkan Asgari, Ferdodwsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran ; Mohammad Hassan Fallah, Ferdodwsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran ; Mohammad Bannayan, Ferdodwsi University of Mashhad, Mashhad, Iran
 
17:30-19:30
Jurjan van der Zee, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands ; Sandra Striegel, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands ; Marjolijn Christianen, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands ; Sue Willis, Sea Turtle Conservation Bonaire, Kralendijk, Dutch Antilles ; Mabel Nava, Sea Turtle Conservation Bonaire, Kralendijk, Dutch Antilles ; Becking, Wageningen Marine Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Palsbøll, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Andrea Alejandra Cabrera Arreola, GELIFES, Groningen, Netherlands ; Jon Aars, Norwegian Polar Institute, Tromsø, Norway ; Martine Bérubé, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Lutz Bachmann, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Rune Dietz, Danish Centre for Environment and Energy, Department of Bioscience, Aarhus Unive, Aarhus, Denmark ; Richard Dodd, Environmental Science, Policy and Management, University of California Berkeley, Berkeley, United States of America ; Wensi Hao, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Mads-Peter Heide-Jørgensen, Greenland Nature Institute, Nuuk, Greenland ; Kit Kovacs, Norwegian Polar Institute, Tromsø, Norway ; Scott Landry, Center for Coastal Studies, Provincetown, United States of America ; Finn Finn Larsen, AQUA, Danish Technical University, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Christian Lydersen, Norwegian Polar Institute, Tromsø, Norway ; Nils I Øien, Institute of Marine Research, Bergen, Norway ; Christian Ramp, Mingan Islands Cetacean Study, Quebec, Canada ; Jooke Robbins, Center for Coastal Studies, Provincetown, United States of America ; Richard Sears, Mingan Islands Cetacean Study, Quebec, Canada ; Jurjan Van der Zee, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Gisli Vikingsson, Marine and Freshwater Research Institute, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Yvonne I. Verkuil, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Øystein Wiig, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Per J Palsbøll, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Zhongqi Chen, Hagerman, United States of America ; Shawn Narum, Hagerman, United States of America (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
Pierre Dr De Villemereuil, University of Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand ; Anna Santure, University of Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand ; John Ewen, Institute of Zoology, Zoological Society of London, London, United Kingdom ; Patricia Brekke, Institute of Zoology, Zoological Society of London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Marcin Dziuba, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland ; Slawek Cerbin, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland ; Lukasz Wejnerowski, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland ; Justyna Wolinska, Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries, Berlin, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Toomas Esperk, Tartu University / Institute of Ecology and Earth Sciences, Tartu, Estonia ; Anders Kjaersgaard, University of Zurich / Inst of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies, Zurich, Switzerland ; Richard J. Walters, University of Reading / School of Biological Sciences, Reading, United Kingdom ; David Berger, Uppsala University / Department of Ecology and Genetics, Uppsala, Sweden ; Wolf U. Blanckenhorn, University of Zurich / Inst of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Mette Helene Finnøen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Jonathan Wright, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Fredrik Jutfelt, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Rachael Morgan, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway (Presenting author)