Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S25
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Elena Albertsen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Jostein Gohli, Helsinki, Finland ; Catarina Silva, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Thomas Kvalnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ane M. Myhre, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt Rønning, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Pärn, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Håkon Holand, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Peter S. Ranke, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sindre L. Sommerli, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ingerid J. Hagen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sigbjørn Lien, Centre for Integrative Genetics, Ås, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thor Harald Ringsby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Jensen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Arild Husby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Sanja Hakala, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Heikki Helanterä, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Eija Jokitalo, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Perttu Seppä, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Kasper Hendriks, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Giacomo Alciatore, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Menno Schilthuizen, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands ; Rampal Etienne, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Leonel Herrera-Alsina, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Rampal Etienne, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Pigot, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Katja Heubel, University of Cologne, Rees, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Chedly Kastally, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium ; Simon Dellicour, University of Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Patrick Mardulyn, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Krzysztof Kozak, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Gamboa, Panama ; Steven Van Bellghem, Department of Zoology, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Simon Martin, Department of Zoology, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Owen McMillan, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Gamboa, Panama
 
17:30-19:30
Lancaster, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Patricia Landaverde, Martin-Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; Lucie Baltz, Martin-Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; Eunice Enriquez, Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala, Guatemala, Guatemala ; Robert J Paxton, Martin-Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; Martin Husemann, University of Hamburg. Center for natural science, Hamburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Estelle Laurent, UCL, Louvain La Neuve, Belgium ; Jacob, UCL, Louvai La Neuve, Belgium ; Schtickzelle, UCL, Louvain La Neuve, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Thomas Aubier, CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Mathieu Joron, CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Stefano Masier, UGent, Gent, Belgium ; Roeland De Wilde, UGent, Gent, Belgium ; Dries Bonte, UGent, Gent, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Luke McNally, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Eryn Bernardy, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Jacob Thomas, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Arben Kalziqi, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Jennifer Pentz, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Sam Brown, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Brian Hammer, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; Peter Yunker, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America ; William Ratcliff, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Sara Mitri, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Kevin Foster, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Charles Mullon, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Laurent Keller, UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Laurent Lehmann, UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Inna Osmolovsky, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Inbal Gamliel, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Yamit Bar-Lev, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Jonathan Belmaker, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Yuval Sapir, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Rohner, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Pitnick, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America ; Blanckenhorn, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Snook, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Bächli, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Lüpold, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Dilan Saatoglu, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Alina Niskanen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ingerid J Hagen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ane M. Myhre, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Håkon Holand, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thomas Kvalnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Pärn, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Peter S Ranke, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sindre L Sommerli, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt Rønning, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sigbjørn Lien, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Ås, Norway ; Thor Harald Ringsby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Arild Husby, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Henrik Jensen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Martin Schäfer, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; David Berger, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Patrick Rohner, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Anders Kjaersgaard, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Stephanie Bauerfeind, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Frédéric Guillaume, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Charles Fox, University of Kentucky, Lexington, United States of America ; Wolf Blanckenhorn, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Anat Tsafrir, Ben Gurion University, Beer Sheva, Israel ; Yagil Osem, Institute of Plant SciencesAgricultural Research Organization, Volcani Center, Bet Dagan, Israel ; Hagai Shemesh, Department of Environmental Sciences, Tel-Hai College, Tel hai, Israel ; Yohay Carmel, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel ; Ofer Ovadia, Ben Gurion University, Beer Sheva, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Xuereb, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada ; Daigle, Université Laval, QUEBEC, Canada ; Andrello, Centre d'Ecologie Fonctionelle et Evolutive, Montpellier, France ; Benestan, Université Laval, QUEBEC, Canada ; Curtis, Department of Fisheries and Oceans, Nanaimo, Canada ; Guichard, McGill University, Montreal, Canada ; Côté, Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, Canada ; Manel, Centre d'Ecologie Fonctionelle et Evolutive, Montpellier, France ; Bernatchez, Université Laval, QUEBEC, Canada ; Fortin, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Gwennaël Bataille, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium ; Hans van Dyck, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Gwennaël Bataille, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium ; Hans van Dyck, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Julian Baur, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Athene Giesen, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Martin Andreas Schaefer, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Wolf Ulrich Blanckenhorn, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Elisabeth Biersma, British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Convey, British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Wyber, School of Biological Sciences, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, Australia ; Robinson, School of Biological Sciences, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, Australia ; Dowton, School of Biological Sciences, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, Australia ; Van de Vijver, Botanic Garden Meise, Meise, Belgium ; Linse, British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Griffiths, Department of Plant Sciences, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Jackson, British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Roi Dor, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Shachar Ben Cohen, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Josie D'Urban Jackson, Cardiff University / University of Bath, Cardiff, United Kingdom ; Natalie dos Remedios, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Kathryn Maher, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom ; Sama Zefania, University of Toliara, Morondava, Madagascar ; Susan Haig, United States Geological Survey, Corvallis, United States of America ; Sara Oyler-McCance, United States Geological Survey, Fort Collins, United States of America ; Donald Blomqvist, University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Terry Burke, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Mike Bruford, Cardiff University, Cardiff, United Kingdom ; Tamás Székely, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom ; Clemens Küpper, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Lucienne Eweleit, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany