Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S24 (even numbers)
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Daniel Estévez Barcia, Universidade de Vigo, Vigo, Spain ; Juan Galindo, Universidade de Vigo, Vigo, Spain ; Emilio Rolán-Alvarez, Universidade de Vigo, Vigo, Spain ; Eugene Kozminsky, Zoological Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
 
17:30-19:30
Christoph Gahr, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany ; Tina Henrich, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany ; Thorsten Reusch, Helmholtz-Centre for Ocean Research Kiel (GEOMAR), Kiel, Germany ; Manfred Milinski, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany ; Martin Kalbe, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Tiziana Gobbin, UBern / UGroningen, Bern, Switzerland ; Ole Seehausen, IEE UBern + CEEB EAWAG, Bern, Switzerland ; Martine Maan, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Tiziana Gobbin, GELIFES UGroningen + IEE UBern + CEEB EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
Juanita Gutiérrez, Munich, Germany ; Yeisson Gutiérrez, Institute of Landscape Ecology, Universtiy of Münster, Münster, Germany ; Lucimar Dias, Faculty of Exact and Natural Sciences, University of Caldas, Manizales, Colombia
 
17:30-19:30
Alexis Beaurepaire, INRA, Avignon, France ; Cédric Alaux, Netherlands ; Dominique Beslay, Netherlands ; Didier Crauser, Netherlands ; Anne Dalmon, Netherlands ; Virginie Diévart, Netherlands ; Fanny Mondet, Netherlands ; Maryline Pioz, Netherlands ; Yves Le Conte, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Neetha Iyer, University of California, Davis, Davis, United States of America ; Urbain Ngobobo, Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International, Atlanta, United States of America ; Radar Nishuli, Institut Congolais pour la Conservation de la Nature, Bukavu, Congo ; Amy Porter, Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International, Atlanta, United States of America ; Teddy Kalikunguba, Institut Congolais pour la Conservation de la Nature, Bukavu, Congo ; Damien Caillaud, University of California, Davis, Davis, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Kristina Karlsson Green, Alnarp, Sweden ; Saskya Van Nouhuys, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Marjo Saastamoinen, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Anna-Liisa Laine, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Chloé Larose, Unil, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Tanja Schwander, Unil, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Andres Lopez-Sepulcre, CNRS- University Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France ; Tim Coulson, Oxford University, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Swanne Gordon, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Cameron Ghalambor, Colorado State University, Forth Collins, United States of America ; Paul Bentzen, Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada ; Joseph Travis, Florida State University, Tallahasee, United States of America ; David Reznick, University of California, Riverside, Riverside, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Neta Manela, Ben Gurion university of the Negev, Beer Sheva, Israel ; Hagai Semesh, Tel-Hai Academic College, Tel-Hai, Israel ; Yagil Osem, Agricultural Research Organization, Volcani Center, Israel ; Yohay Carmel, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel ; Ofer Ovadia, Ben Gurion university of the Negev, Beer Sheva, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Moiron, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Araya-Ajoy, Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Mathot, University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada ; Mouchet, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Dingemanse, Ludwig-Maximilians University of Munich, Munich, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Ana Filipa Moutinho, Plön, Germany ; Serén, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Paupério, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Silva, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Rui Faria, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Vairão, Portugal ; Sotero, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Brito, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Martínez-Freiría, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Alves, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal ; Mappes, Division of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Dpt of Biological and Envi Science, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Boratyński, CIBIO/InBIO, Centro de Investigacão em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Porto, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Alper Orhan, Ankara, Turkey ; Bengisu Sezen Subasi, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey ; Cansu Fidan Aksoy, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey ; Ufuk Ünal, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey ; Iryna Kozeretska, National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine ; Elena Pasyukova, Institute of Molecular Genetics of RAS, Moscow, Russian Federation ; Banu Sebnem Önder, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
Artur Rego-Costa, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Florence Débarre, CIRB-CNRS, Collège de France, Paris, France ; Luis-Miguel Chevin, CEFE-CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Richter Mendoza, RUG, Groningen, Nederland ; Etienne, RUG, Groningen, Netherlands ; Wit, RUG, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Simon Benateau, CNRS, MONTPELLIER, France ; Florian Schneider, Senckenberg Biodiversität und Klima Forschungszentrum (BiK-F), Frankfurt am Main, Germany ; Marina Rillo, Natural History Museum, London, United Kingdom ; Sonia Kéfi, CNRS, MONTPELLIER, France
 
17:30-19:30
Yukie Sato, University of Tsukuba, Ueda, Japan ; Peter Rühr, Zoologisches Forschungsmuseum Alexander Koenig, Bonn, Germany ; Helmut Schmitz, University of Bonn, Bonn, Germany ; Martijn Egas, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands ; Alexander Blanke, University of Hull, Hull, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Eva Schultner, Universität Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany ; Antonia Klein, Universität Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany ; Jan Oettler, Universität Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Nuno Silva-Soares, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; André Nogueira-Alves, School Biological Sciences, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia ; Patrícia Beldade, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Christen Mirth, School Biological Sciences, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Luther Van der Mescht, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Sede Boqer, Israel ; Irina Khokhlova, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Sede Boqer, Israel ; Elizabeth Warburton, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Sede Boqer, Israel ; Boris Krasnov, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Sede Boqer, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Zsóka Anna Vásárhelyi, Budapest, Hungary ; István Scheuring, MTA-ELTE - Theoretical Biology and Evolutionary Ecology Research Group, Budapest, Hungary
 
17:30-19:30
Gerlien Verhaegen, University of Greifswald, Greifswald, Germany ; Maurine Neiman, The University of Iowa, Iowa, United States of America ; Martin Haase, University of Greifswald, Greifswald, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
P. Signe White, Atlanta, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Meike Wortel, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Han Peters, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands ; Stenseth, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Narjes Yousefi, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, TRONDHEIM, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Pablo Burraco, Doñana Biological Station, Seville, Spain ; Miguel A. Rendón, Doñana Biological Station, Seville, Spain ; Carmen Díaz-Paniagua, Doñana Biological Station, Seville, Spain ; Ivan Gomez-Mestre, Doñana Biological Station, Seville, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Simon Eckerström-Liedholm, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Will Sowersby, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Björn Rogell, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Alejandro Gonzalez-Voyer, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden