Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S20
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
van Oers, Netherlands Institute fo Ecology (NIOO-KNAW), Wageningen, Nederland ; Derks, Animal Breeding and Genomics Centre, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Schachtschneider, Department of Radiology, University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, United States of America ; Madsen, Animal Breeding and Genomics Centre, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Laine, Netherlands Institute fo Ecology (NIOO-KNAW), Wageningen, Nederland ; Verhoeven, Netherlands Institute fo Ecology (NIOO-KNAW), Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Stewart Plaistow, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Reinder Radersma, Lund University, Lund, Sweden ; Hegg, Lund University, Lund, Sweden ; Uller, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Irja Ida Ratikainen, CBD, NTNU, TRONDHEIM, Norway ; Jonathan Wright, CBD, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Jarle Tufto, CBD, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Carlos Botero, Washington University in St. Louis, St. Louis, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Alexis Rutschmann, School of biological sciences, Auckland, New Zealand
 
17:30-19:30
Joannes Van Cann, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Esa Koskela, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Tapio Mappes, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Christopher Murgatroyd, Manchester Metropolitan University, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Phillip Watts, University of Oulu, Oulu, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Milan Vrtílek, Institute of Vertebrate Biology CAS, Brno, Czech Republic ; Matej Polačik, Institute of Vertebrate Biology CAS, Brno, Czech Republic ; Martin Reichard, Institute of Vertebrate Biology CAS, Brno, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Oana Carja, Philadelphia, United States of America ; Joshua Plotkin, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Francesco Catania, Muenster, Germany ; Gennady Churakov, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Sonja Dunemann, University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada ; James Wasmuth, University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Layla Höckerstedt, University of Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Jack Howe, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; QiYe Li, Beijing Genomics Institute, Shenzhen, China ; Morten Schiøtt, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Jacobus Boomsma, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
 
17:30-19:30
Madsen, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Crooijmans, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Schachtschneider, University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, United States of America ; Groenen, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Ryan Morrison, University of Warwick, Coventry, United Kingdom ; Robin Allaby, University of Warwick, Coventry, United Kingdom ; Logan Kistler, Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History, Washington, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Mathilde Mousset, TOULOUSE CEDEX 9, France ; Mathieu Latutrie, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Juliette Archambeau, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Christel Blot, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Vincent Bonhomme, School of Mathematics and statistics, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Laura Garaud, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Mylène Lascoste, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Sara Marin, LEDB, Toulouse, France ; Benoit Pujol, LEDB, Toulouse, France