Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S18
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Marta Antunes, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Margarida Matos, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Inês Fragata, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Gonçalo S Faria, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Marta A Santos, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Pedro Simões, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal ; Sofia G Seabra, CE3C-FCUL, Lisbon, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Lecic, Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stankovic, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Kenig, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stankovic”, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Savic-Veselinovic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Jelic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Stamenkovic-Radak, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Andelkovic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Lara Meade, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Andrew Pomiankowski, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Kevin Fowler, University College London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Francisco Mestres, Universitat de Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain ; Concepció Arenas, Universitat de Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain ; Goran Zivanovic, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
 
17:30-19:30
Marion Picard, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Beatriz Vicoso, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Carlos Ruiz-Arenas, Barcelona, Spain ; Alejandro Cáceres, ISGlobal - Institute of Global Health, Barcelona, Spain ; Juan Ramón González, ISGlobal - Institute of Global Health, Barcelona, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Paul Schmidt, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America ; Subhash Rajpurohit, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America ; Sharon Greenblum, Stanford University, Palo Alto, United States of America ; Dmitri Petrov, Stanford University, Palo Alto, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Jorge Vieira, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Micael Reis, Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; Cristina Vieira, University Lyon, Lyon, France ; Nico Posnien, Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Esra Durmaz, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Martin Kapun, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Clare Benson, University of Manchester, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Paul Schmidt, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America ; Thomas Flatt, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Katarina Eric, Faculty of Biology, Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Sonja Lecic, Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stankovic, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Jelic Mihailo, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marija Savic Veselinovic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marija Tanaskovic, Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stankovic, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Bojan Kenig, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stankovic”, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marina Stamenkovic- Radak, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marko Andelkovic, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Rui Faria, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Pragya Chaube, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Tomas Larsson, University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Hernan Morales, University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Marina Panova, University of Gothenburg, Tjärnö, Sweden ; Anja Westram, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Kerstin Johannesson, University of Gothenburg, Tjärnö, Sweden ; Roger Butlin, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Luca Ferretti, The Pirbright Institute, Pirbright, United Kingdom ; Klassmann, University of Cologne, Cologne, Germany ; Giner-Delgado, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Bellaterra, Spain ; Guirao-Rico, CRAG, Bellaterra, Spain ; Wiehe, University of Cologne, Cologne, Germany ; Cáceres, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Bellaterra, Spain ; Joron, CEFE, Montpellier, France ; Achaz, UPMC, Paris, France ; Ramos-Onsins, CRAG, Bellaterra, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Sam Finnegan, UCL, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Wolfgang Forstmeier, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Daiping Wang, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Ulrich Knief, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Yifan Pei, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Bart Kempenaers, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Reka Kelemen, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Beatriz Vicoso, Institute of Science and Technology, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Ulrich Knief, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich, Planegg-Martinsried, Germany ; Wolfgang Forstmeier, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany ; Yifan Pei, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany ; Malika Ihle, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany ; Daiping Wang, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany ; Katrin Martin, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany ; Pavlína Opatová, Institute of Vertebrate Biology, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno, Czech Republic ; Jana Albrechtová, Institute of Vertebrate Biology, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno, Czech Republic ; Michael Wittig, Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, Christian-Albrechts-University, Kiel, Germany ; Andre Franke, Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, Christian-Albrechts-University, Kiel, Germany ; Tomáš Albrecht, Institute of Vertebrate Biology, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno, Czech Republic ; Bart Kempenaers, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Starnberg (Seewiesen), Germany