Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S16 (even numbers)
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Rory Craig, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Peter Keightley, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Henrik Hjarvard De Fine Licht, University of Copenhagen, Frederiksberg, Denmark ; Veselská, Institute of Microbiology ASCR, Prague, Czech Republic ; Natsopoulou, University of Copenhagen, Frederiksberg, Denmark ; Gryganskyi, L.F. Lambert Spawn Co., Coatesville, Pennsylvania, United States of America ; Groth, Leibniz Institute on Aging - Fritz Lipmann Institute (FLI), Jena, Germany ; Felder, Leibniz Institute on Aging - Fritz Lipmann Institute (FLI), Jena, Germany ; Kolarík, Institute of Microbiology ASCR, Prague, Czech Republic ; Grigoriev, Joint Genome Institute (JGI) - United States Department of Energy, Walnut Creek, California, United States of America ; Stajich, University of California, Riverside, Riverside, California, United States of America ; Voigt, Hans Knöll Institute, Jena, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Leopold Eckhart, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Julia Lachner, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Veronika Mlitz, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Karin Brigit Holthaus, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Supawadee Sukseree, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Marcela Hermann, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Erwin Tschachler, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Lorenzo Alibardi, University of Bologna, Bologna, Italy
 
17:30-19:30
Emeline Favreau, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Claude Lebas, Claude Lebas, Perpignan, France ; Rodrigo Pracana, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Stolle, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Christophe Eizaguirre, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Max Reuter, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Yannick Wurm, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Iria Fernandez-Silva, University of Vigo, Vigo, Spain ; James Henderson, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, United States of America ; Brian Simison, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, United States of America ; Hobbs, Curtin University, Perth, Australia ; Luiz Rocha, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Helle Tessand Baalsrud, Oslo, Norway ; Ole Kristian Tørresen, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Monica Hongrø Solbakken, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Walter Salzburger, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Kjetill Sigurd Jakobsen, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Sissel Jentoft, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Vicki Friesen, Queen's University, Kingston, Canada ; Anna Tigano, Queen's University, Kingston, Canada (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
Pria Ghosh, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom ; Jean Verster, North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa ; Simon O'Hanlon, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom ; Lola Brookes, Institute of Zoology, London, United Kingdom ; Ché Weldon, North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa ; Trent Garner, Institute of Zoology, London, United Kingdom ; Kris Muray, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom ; Matthew Fisher, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Gossmann, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Cooney, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Palmer, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Quiterie Haenel, University of Basel - Zoological Institute, Basel, Switzerland ; Marius Roesti, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada ; Dario Moser, University of Basel - Zoological Institute, Basel, Switzerland ; Andrew Maccoll, University of Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom ; Daniel Berner, University of Basel - Zoological Institute, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Jaqueline Hess, University of Vienna, Wien, Austria ; Sudhagar V Balasundaram, Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Daniel Eastwood, Department of Biosciences, University of Swansea, Swansea, United Kingdom ; Mikael Brandström Durling, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden ; Nils Högberg, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden ; Inger Skrede, Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Jackson, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Campos, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Haddrill, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom ; Charlesworth, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Zeng, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Maaria Kankare, University of Jyväskylä, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Parker, University of St Andrews, St Andrews, United Kingdom ; Ritchie, University of St Andrews, St Andrews, United Kingdom ; Envall, University of Jyväskylä, Jyvaskyla, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Peter Keightley, EDINBURGH, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Liedewij Laan, Delft University, Delft, Nederland ; Eveline Diepeveen, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Netherlands ; Valérie Pourquié, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Nederland ; Thies Gehrmann, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Nederland ; Thomas Abeel, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Marcos Lagunas, University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Ponsioen, University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Pálsson, University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Jónsson, University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Snorrason, University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland
 
17:30-19:30
Julia M.I. Barth, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis (CEES), Oslo, Norway ; Paul R. Berg, The Biotechnology Center of Oslo, Faculty of Medicine, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Michael Matschiner, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Bastiaan Star, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis (CEES), Oslo, Norway ; Carl André, Department of Marine Sciences ‐ Tjärnö, University of Gothenburg, Strömstad, Sweden ; Kjetill S. Jakobsen, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis (CEES), Oslo, Norway ; Sissel Jentoft, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis (CEES), Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Mark Lammers, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Nederland ; Ken Kraaijeveld, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Nederland ; Janine Mariën, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Nederland ; Jacintha Ellers, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Morten Tønsberg Limborg, Hvalsø, Denmark ; Wesley Larson, University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point, United States of America ; Lisa Seeb, University of Washington, Seattle, United States of America ; James Seeb, University of Washington, Seattle, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Diede Maas, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Stefan Prost, University of California, Berkeley, United States of America ; Ke Bi, University of California, Berkeley, United States of America ; Lydia Smith, University of California, Berkeley, United States of America ; Maria Meijer, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Ludi Aji, Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Biak, Indonesia ; Gandi Purba, University of Papua, Manokwari, Indonesia ; Abdunnur, Mulawarman University, Samarinda, Indonesia ; Rosemary Gillespie, University of California, Berkeley, United States of America ; Lisa Becking, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
David Marques, Victoria, Canada ; Thomas E. Reimchen, University of Victoria, Victoria BC, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Martinez, Paris, France ; Fustier, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Brandenburg, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Aguirre, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Eguiarte, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Ciudad de México, Mexico ; Montes, Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Forestales, Agrícolas y Pecuarias, Celaya, Mexico ; Venon, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Falque, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Dumas, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Corti, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Vigouroux, Diversité, Adaptation et Développement des plantes, Montpellier, France ; Manicacci, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Tenaillon, Génétique Quantitative et Evolution – Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France
 
17:30-19:30
Santiago Montero-Mendieta, Estación Biologica de Doñana, Seville, Spain ; Andreas Wallberg, Department of Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Matthew Christmas, Department of Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Anna Olsson, Department of Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Ken Tan, Eastern Bee Research Institute, Yunnan Agricultural University, Kunming, China ; Carles Vilà, Estación Biologica de Doñana, Seville, Spain ; Matthew Webster, Department of Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Alejandro Morales-Suarez, Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia ; David Kainer, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia ; Adam Orr, Arizona State University, Arizona, United States of America ; Marie Herberstein, Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia ; Maurizio Rossetto, The Royal Botanic Garden Sydney, Sydney, Australia ; Reed Cartwright, Arizona State University, Arizona, United States of America ; Robert Lanfear, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Dmytro Omelchenko, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Zuzana Musilova, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Sissel Jentoft, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Monica Solbakken, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Helle Baalsrud, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Walter Salzburger, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Carolina Peralta, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Lisboa, Portugal ; Suzanne Saenko, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Patrícia Beldade, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Lisboa, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Eyal Privman, University of Haifa, Haifa, Israel ; Pnina Cohen, University of Haifa, Haifa, Israel ; Amir Cohanim, University of Haifa, Haifa, Israel ; Oksana Riba-Grognuz, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; DeWayne Shoemaker, University of Tennessee, Nashville, United States of America ; Laurent Keller, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Lotte van Boheemen, Monash, Clayton, Australia ; Kathryn Hodgins, Monash, Clayton, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Gabriel Rech, Barcelona, Spain ; Maite Garazi Barrón Aduriz, Institute of Evolutionary Biology (CSIC-Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Barcelona, Spain ; José Luis Villanueva-Cañas, Institute of Evolutionary Biology (CSIC-Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Barcelona, Spain ; Josefa González, Institute of Evolutionary Biology (CSIC-Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Barcelona, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Lukas Schrader, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Christian Rabeling, School of Life Sciences, Arizona State University, Tempe, United States of America ; David R. Nash, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Guojie Zhang, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Jacobus J. Boomsma, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
 
17:30-19:30
Ashley Sendell-Price, Edward Grey Institute for Field Ornithology, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Kristen Ruegg, University of California Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, United States of America ; Eric Anderson, National Marine Fisheries Service, Santa Cruz, United States of America ; Ben Sheldon, Edward Grey Institute for Field Ornithology, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Sonya Clegg, Edward Grey Institute for Field Ornithology, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Hans K. Stenøien, NTNU University Museum, Trondheim, Norway ; Narjes Yousefi, NTNU University Museum, Trondheim, Norway ; Kristian Hassel, NTNU University Museum, Trondheim, Norway ; Kjell I. Flatberg, NTNU University Museum, Trondheim, Norway ; Petri Kemppainen, NTNU University Museum, Trondheim, Norway ; Emiliano Trucchi, CEES, University of Oslo/, Oslo, Norway ; Jon Shaw, Duke University, Durham, United States of America ; Magni Olsen Kyrkjeeide, NINA, Trondheim, Norway ; Peter Szovenyi, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Sabine A. Urban, University of Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Claudius F. Kratochwil, University of Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Axel Meyer, University of Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Natalia Zajac, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Jukka Jokela, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Hanna Hartikainen, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland