Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S9
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
NEETIKA AHLAWAT, IISER, MOHALI, MOHALI, India ; Nagraj Guru Prasad, IISER, MOHALI, MOHALI, India
 
17:30-19:30
Amy Leedale, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Elva Robinson, University of York, York, United Kingdom ; Ben Hatchwell, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Carita Lindstedt, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; Ketola, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; López-Sepulcre, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; Miettinen, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; Pakkanen, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; Mappes, University of Jyväskylä, Unversity of Jyväskylä, Finland ; Freitak, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Komal Maggu, Iiser mohali,india, Mohali, India ; Nagraj guru Prasad, Iiser mohali,india, Mohali, India
 
17:30-19:30
Wendt Muller, University of Antwerp, Antwerp (wilrijk), Belgium ; Raissa de Boer, Antwerpen, Belgium ; Marcel Eens, University of Antwerp, Antwerp (wilrijk), Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Alina Niskanen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Anna Billing, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ingerid J. Hagen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Arild Husby, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Håkon Holand, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt Rønning, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thomas Kvalnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Pärn, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thor Harald Ringsby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sigbjørn Lien, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Ås, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Jensen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Sara Raj Pant, Groningen, Nederland ; David Richardson, University of East Anglia, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Hannah Dugdale, University of Leeds, Leeds, United Kingdom ; Jan Komdeur, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Tom Ratz, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Per Smiseth, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Alice Séguret, Martin Luther University, Halle, Germany ; Fernando Fleites, Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mérida, Mexico ; J. Javier Quezada-Euan, Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mérida, Mexico ; Robert Paxton, Martin-Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Rene van Dijk, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Rita Covas, CIBIO, Vairão, Portugal ; Claire Doutrelant, CEFE-CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Ben Hatchwell, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Szymon Drobniak, Jgaiellonian University, Kraków, Poland ; Michael Griesser, University of Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Peter Halvarsson, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Carles Vilà, Estación Biológica de Doñana, Sevilla, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Andrew Farr, Wageningen UR, Wageningen, Nederland ; Arjan De Visser, Wageningen UR, Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Amaranta Fontcuberta, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Ornela De Gasperin, DEE UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Michel Chapuisat, DEE UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Julia Giehr, University of Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany ; Juergen Heinze, University of Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jisca Huisman, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Benjamin Jarrett, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Emma Evans, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Miranda Leaf, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; William Haynes, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Matthew Schrader, University of the South, Sewanee, United States of America ; Rebecca Kilner, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Michael Lang, Institut Jacques Monod, Paris, France ; Rhebergen, Naturalis Biodiversity Center Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands ; Lefèvre, Institut Jacques Monod, Paris, France ; Schilthuizen, Naturalis Biodiversity Center Leiden, Leiden, Netherlands ; Courtier-Orgogozo, Institut Jacques Monod, Paris, France