Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 27: Evolutionary implications of hybridization
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room H
 
10:00-10:30
Mario Vallejo-Marin, University of Stirling, Stirling, United Kingdom
 
10:30-11:00
Nicola Nadeau, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
11:30-11:50
Jun Kitano, National Institute of Genetics, Mishima, Japan ; Ravinet, CEES, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Ishikawa, National Institute of Genetics, Mishima, Japan ; Yoshida, Max Plank Institute of Developmental Biology, Tübingen, Germany ; Kakioka, National Institute of Genetics, Mishima, Japan
 
11:50-12:10
Wieslaw Babik, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland ; Anna Fijarczyk, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland ; Katarzyna Dudek, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland ; Piotr Zieliński, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
 
12:10-12:30
Maud Duranton, Institut des Sciences de l'évolution de Montpellier, Sète, France ; François Bonhomme, Institut des Sciences de l'évolution de Montpellier, Sète, France ; Pierre-Alexandre Gagnaire, Institut des Sciences de l'évolution de Montpellier, Sète, France
 
12:30-12:50
Thijs Janzen, University of Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany ; Arne Nolte, University of Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany ; Arne Traulsen, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany
 
12:50-13:10
Angelica Cuevas, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Mark Ravinet, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Glenn-Peter Særtre, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Fabrice Eroukhmanoff, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
14:30-14:50
Paul Jay, CNRS, Montpellier 5, France ; Annabel Whibley, John Innes Centre, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Florence Piron-Prunier, Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle, CNRS, Paris, France ; Mathieu Joron, CNRS, Montpellier 5, France
 
14:50-15:10
Camille Roux, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Christelle Fraïsse, IST, Vienna, Austria ; Jonathan Romiguier, DEE, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Yoann Anciaux, ISEM, Montpellier, France ; Nicolas Galtier, ISEM, Montpellier, France ; Nicolas Bierne, ISEM, Montpellier, France
 
15:10-15:30
Guénolé Le Pennec, Institute for Environmental Sciences, Carl von Ossietzky University, Oldenburg, Germany ; Jie Cheng, Ocean University of China, Quingdao, China ; Arne Nolte, Institute for Environmental Sciences, Carl von Ossietzky University, Oldenburg, Germany
 
15:30-15:50
Piet Spaak, Eawag, Duebendorf, Switzerland ; Sarah Wolf, Eawag, Duebendorf, Switzerland ; Christoph Tellenbach, Eawag, Duebendorf, Switzerland ; Piero Guilizzoni, CNR-ISE, Verbania Pallanza, Italy ; Marina Manca, CNR-ISE, Verbania Pallanza, Italy ; Markus Möst, University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
 
16:20-16:40
Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
16:40-17:00
Carmela Doenz, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Catherine Wagner, University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY, United States of America ; Ole Seehausen, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
 
17:00-17:20
Joana Meier, Bern, Switzerland ; Matt McGee, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Ole Seehausen, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland