Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 26: Adaptation to global climate change
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room A
 
10:00-10:30
Michael Angilletta, Arizona State University, Tempe, United States of America
 
10:30-11:00
Yngvild Vindenes, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Callum Lawson, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Martijn van de Pol, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
11:30-11:50
Lisa Shama, List, Germany
 
11:50-12:10
Anne Peters, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia ; Nataly Hidalgo Aranzamendi, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia ; Michelle Hall, Melbourne University, Melbourne, Australia ; Sjouke Kingma, Groningen University, Groningen, Netherlands ; Martijn Van de Pol, Australian National University, Canberra, Australia ; Anne Peters, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia (Presenting author)
 
12:10-12:30
Kristiina Taits, Tartu, Estonia ; Tiit Teder, University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
 
12:30-12:50
Edina Nemesházi, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary ; Szilvia Kövér, Department of Ecology, University of Veterinary Medicine, Budapest, Hungary ; András Liker, Department of Limnology, University of Pannonia, Veszprém, Hungary ; Tamás Székely, Department of Biology and Biochemistry, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom ; Veronika Bókony, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary
 
12:50-13:10
Joshka Kaufmann, DEE, UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Guillem Maso, IPE, Jaca, Spain ; Alexis Dollion, IEES PARIS, Netherlands ; Patrick Fitze, DEE, UNIL, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
14:30-14:50
Félix Pellerin, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse Cedex 9, France ; Cote, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse Cedex 9, France ; Robin Aguilée, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse Cedex 9, France ; Elvire Bestion, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
14:50-15:10
Ophelie Ronce, ISEM, Montpellier, France ; Robin Aguilee, Laboratoire Évolution et Diversité Biologique, Université Toulouse III, Toulouse, France ; Gael Raoul, Centre de Mathématiques Appliquées, École Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France ; Francois Rousset, ISEM, Université de Montpellier CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
15:10-15:30
Emiliano Trucchi, University of Ferrara, Ferrara, Italy ; Cristofari, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Strasbourg, France (Presenting author); Xiaoming Liu, University of Texas Health Science Center, Houston, United States of America ; Bonadonna, Universite de Montpellier, Montpellier, France ; Cherel, CNRS-Université de La Rochelle, Villiers-en-bois, France ; Pistorius, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, Port Elizabeth, South Africa ; Le Maho, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Strasbourg, France ; Raybaud, Centre Scientifique de Monaco, Monaco-ville, Monaco ; Stenseth, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Celine Le Bohec, Centre Scientifique de Monaco, Monaco-ville, Monaco
 
15:30-15:50
Janne Swaegers, Antwerp, Belgium ; Katina Spanier, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Marie Van Dievel, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Robby Stoks, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium
 
16:20-16:40
Rassim Khelifa, UZH, Zurich, Switzerland
 
16:40-17:00
Christian Rellstab, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Birmensdorf, Switzerland ; Stefan Zoller, ETH Zürich, Genetic Diversity Centre, Zürich, Switzerland ; Sabine Brodbeck, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Birmensdorf, Switzerland ; Felix Gugerli, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Birmensdorf, Switzerland
 
17:00-17:20
Jon Bridle, Bristol, United Kingdom ; Megan Higgie, James Cook University, Townsville, Australia ; Ary Hoffmann, University of Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia ; Eleanor O'Brien, University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom