Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S35 (even numbers)
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Cerca de Oliveira, Oslo, Norway ; Michael Nowak, Natural History Museum, Oslo, Norway ; Günter Purschke, Universität Osnabrück, Osnabrück, Germany ; Torsten H. Struck, Natural History Museum, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Padraic Corcoran, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Toni Gossmann, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Henry Barton, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Jon Slate, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Kai Zeng, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Jennie Crawley, University of Turku, Turku, Finland ; Hannah Mumby, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Simon Chapman, University of Turku, Turku, Finland ; Mirkka Lahdenperä, University of Turku, Turku, Finland ; Khyne Mar, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Virpi Lummaa, University of Turku, Turku, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Dragana Cvetkovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Sara Selakovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Vukica Vujic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Nemanja Stanisavljevic, Institute of Molecular Genetics and Genetic Engineering, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Živko Jovanovic, Institute of Molecular Genetics and Genetic Engineering, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Svetlana Radovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Aldo Estefano Encarnación Segura, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Thomas Bose, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Andreagiovanni Reina, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; James Marshall, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Uraiwan Arunyawat, Bangkok, Thailand ; Pimnapat Parimittr, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand ; Theeraphap Chareonviriyaphap, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand
 
17:30-19:30
E.Yagmur Erten, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Kathleen Sprouffske, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Athena Aktipis, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ, United States of America ; Hanna Kokko, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Siiri Fuchs, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, HELSINKI, Finland ; Dalial Freitak, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, HELSINKI, Finland ; Liselotte Sundström, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, HELSINKI, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Antje Girndt, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Glenn Cockburn, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Alfredo Sánchez-Tójar, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany (Presenting author); Julia Schroeder, Imperial College London, Ascot, United Kingdom ; Hanne Lovlie, Linkoping University IFM Biology, Linkoping, Sweden ; Julia Schroeder, Imperial College London, Ascot, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Luz Andrea Gutiérrez-Ramírez, Universidad de las Américas Pueblas, San Andrés Cholula, Mexico
 
17:30-19:30
Moritz Lürig, ETH Zurich / Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Rebecca Best, ETH Zurich / Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Marek Svitok, ETH Zurich / Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Jukka Jokela, ETH Zurich / Eawag, Dübendorf, Switzerland ; Blake Matthews, ETH Zurich / Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Irena Hladová, Institute of Entomology, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; Peter Roessingh, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Nederland ; Jan Provaznik, GeneCore, EMBL, Heidelberg, Germany ; Ken Sahara, Hokkaido University, Sapporo, Japan ; Miroslava Slajsova, Faculty of Science, University of South Bohemia, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; Frantisek Marec, Institute of Entomology, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; Petr Nguyen, Faculty of Science, University of South Bohemia, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Juan Carlos Illera, Oviedo University, Mieres, Spain ; Miguel Arenas, University of Porto, Porto, Portugal ; Jose Ramon Obeso, Oviedo University, Mieres, Spain ; Paola Laiolo, Research Unit of Biodiversity (CSIC-UO-PA), Mieres, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Jimeno, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Briga, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Hau, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Verhulst, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Kameoka Kame Kameoka, Kyoto, Japan ; Sakio, Niigata University / Sado station Field center for sustainable agriculture, Niigata, Japan ; Harue, Niigata University / Sado station Field center for sustainable agriculture, Niigata, Japan ; Murai, National museum of nature and science / Department of Botany, Tsukuba, Japan ; Iwashina, National museum of nature and science / Department of Botany, Tsukuba, Japan ; Ohashi, Tsukuba University / Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, Tsukuba, Japan ; Setoguchi, Kyoto University / Graduate School of Human and Environmental Studies, Kyoto, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Bram Knegt, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands ; Toby Kiers, Department of Ecological Science, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Netherlands ; Martijn Egas, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Lukáš Kratochvíl, Charles University, Praha, Czech Republic ; Rovatsos, Charles University, Praha, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Lutz Becks, Plön, Germany ; Lasse Harder, Plön, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Benjamin Laenen, Solna, Sweden ; Andrew Tedder, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Michael Nowak, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Per Toräng, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jorg Wunder, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Cologne, Germany ; Stefan Wötzel, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Cologne, Germany ; Kim Steige, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Yannis Kourmpetis, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Nederland ; Thomas Odong, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Nederland ; Andreas Drouzas, School of Biology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki, Greece ; Marco Bink, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Nederland ; Jon Ågren, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; George Coupland, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Cologne, Germany ; Tanja Slotte, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Manolis Lirakis, Institut für Populationsgenetik, Vienna, Austria ; Christian Prof. Schlötterer, Institut für Populationsgenetik, Vienna, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Kentaro Matsumura, Graduate school of Environmental and Life science, Okayama, Japan ; Takahisa Miyatake, Graduate school of Environmental and Life science, Okayama, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Sascha van der Meer, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Nicholas Lund, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Hans Jacquemyn, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Xênia Moreira Lopes, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands ; Simon Berrow, Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology, Galway, Ireland ; Martine Bérubé, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands ; Tore Haug, Institute of Marine Research in Norway, Bergen, Norway ; Jeroen Hoekendijk, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands ; Finn Larsen, Technical University of Denmark, Lyngby, Denmark ; Nils Øien, Institute of Marine Research in Norway, Bergen, Norway ; Tom Oosting, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Christian Ramp, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Longue Pointe de Mingan, Canada ; Jooke Robbins, Center for Coastal Studies, Provincetown, United States of America ; Conor Ryan, Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology, Galway, Ireland ; Richard Sears, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Longue Pointe de Mingan, Canada ; Malene Simon, Greenland Institute of Natural Resources, Nuuk, Greenland ; Hans Skaug, Institute of Marine Research in Norway, Bergen, Norway ; Yvonne Verkuil, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands ; Gísli Víkingsson, Marine and Freshwater Research Institute, Reykjavík, Iceland ; Lars Witting, Greenland Institute of Natural Resources, Nuuk, Greenland ; Jurjan van der Zee, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands ; Per Palsbøll, University of Groningen, Gronigen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Catarina Nunes, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Takashi Koyama, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Élio Sucena, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras; Lisboa, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Tom Oosting, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Martine Bérubé, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Andrea Cabrera, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Richard Sears, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Longue Pointe de Mingan, Canada ; Christian Ramp, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Longue Pointe de Mingan, Canada ; Jooke Robbbins, Center for Coastal Studies, Provincetown, United States of America ; Mónica Silva, Institute of Marine Research, Horta, Portugal ; Gísli Vikingsson, Marine Research Institute, Reykjavik, Iceland ; Nils Øien, Institute of Marine Research, Bergen, Norway ; Finn Larsen, AQUA, Danish Technical University, Charlottenlund, Denmark ; Per Palsbøll, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Qiaowei Pan, INRA, Rennes, France ; Ayaka Yano, INRA LPGP, Rennes, France ; Jennifer Anderson, INRA LPGP, Rennes, France ; Julien Bobe, INRA LPGP, Rennes, France ; Laurent Journot, MGX (Montpellier Genomix), Montpellier, France ; John Postlethwait, University of Oregon, Institute of Neuroscience, Eugene, OR, United States of America ; Manfred Schartl, University of Wuerzburg, Wuerzburg, Germany ; Amaury Herpin, INRA LPGP, Rennes, France ; Yann Guiguen, INRA LPGP, Rennes, France
 
17:30-19:30
Alfredo Peretti, The National University of Cordoba - CONICET, Cordoba, Argentina ; David Vrech, The National University of Cordoba - CONICET, Cordoba, Argentina ; Paola Olivero, The National University of Cordoba - CONICET, Cordoba, Argentina
 
17:30-19:30
Vania Elizabeth Rivera Rivera Leon, GELIFES, Groningen, Netherlands ; Jorge Urban-Ramírez, Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur (UABCS), La Paz, Mexico ; Sally Mizroch, Alaska Fisheries Science Center, Seattle, United States of America ; Christian Ramp, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Québec, Canada ; Richard Sears, Mingan Island Cetacean Study, Québec, Canada ; Martine Bérubé, GELIFES, Groningen, Netherlands ; Per Palsbøll, GELIFES, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Wouter van der Bijl, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Masahito Tsuboi, University of Oslo, Olso, Norway ; Andrew Iwaniuk, University of Lethbridge, Lethbridge, Canada ; Niclas Kolm, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Björn Rogell, Stockholm Univeristy, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Scott Sakaluk, Illinois State University, Normal, United States of America ; Charles Thompson, Illinois State University, Normal, United States of America ; E. Bowers, University of Memphis / Department of Biological Sciences, Memphis, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Anna Santure, University of Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
 
17:30-19:30
Nitika Sharma, Bangalore, India ; Raghavendra Gadagkar, Bangalore, India
 
17:30-19:30
Mehmet Somel, METU, Ankara, Turkey ; Yetkin Alici, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey ; Evrim Fer, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey ; Melike Donertas, EMBL-EBI, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Rasmus Nielsen, University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Josefin Sundin, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Fredrik Jutfelt, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Graham Raby, University of Windsor, Windsor, Canada ; Anna-Sara Krång, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Timothy Clark, University of Tasmania & CSIRO Agriculture and Food, Hobart, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Venera Tyukmaeva, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Noora Poikela, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Maaria Kankare, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Nikolas Vellnow, Basel, Switzerland ; Lukas Schärer, University of Basel, Evolutionary Biology, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Felipe M Vigoder, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil ; Michael Ritchie, University of St-Andrews, St-Andrews, Fife, United Kingdom ; Antônio Bernardo Carvalho, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
 
17:30-19:30
Sander Visser, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; Petr Nguyen, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; Irena Hladova, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic ; František Marec, Biology Centre CAS, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Séverine Denise Buechel, Stockholm, Sweden ; Noreikiene, Ecological Genetics Research Unit, Department of Biosciences, Helsinki, Finland ; Toli, Ecological Genetics Research Unit, Department of Biosciences, Helsinki, Finland ; Kolm, Department of Zoology/Ethology, Stockholm, Sweden ; Merilä, Ecological Genetics Research Unit, Department of Biosciences, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Wang, Cornell University, Ithaca, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Geoff While, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, Australia ; Uller, Lund University, Lund, Sweden ; Wapstra, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Kai Zeng, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Joao Alpedrinha, Lisbon, Portugal ; Sara Magalhães, CE3C, Lisbon, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Christelle Fraïsse, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Marion Picard, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Beatriz Vicoso, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria