Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S24 (uneven numbers)
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Yehonatan Alcalay, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Beer-Sheva, Israel ; David S. Kang, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, United States of America ; David W. Severson, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Rampal Etienne, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Luis Valente, Museum fur Naturkunde, Berlin, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Chen Gilboa, Tel Aviv university, Tel Aviv, Israel ; Frida Ben-Ami, Tel-Aviv University, Tel-aviv, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Claire Guérin, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Thejasvi R Beleyur, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Holger R Goerlitz, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Ville Hoikkala, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Elina Laanto, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Janne Ravantti, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Lotta-Riina Sundberg, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
LEE HYEUN-JI, Biological Station of Doñana, Sevilla, Spain ; Juli Broggi, University of Lund, Lund, Sweden ; Iñigo Martinez-Solano, Natural Sciences National Museum, CSIC, Madrid, Spain ; Carmen Diaz-Paniagua, Doñana Biological Station, Seville, Spain ; Ivan Gomez-Mestre, Biological Station of Doñana, Sevilla, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Henrik Jensen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Marlene W. Stubberud, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Ane M. Myhre, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Helle Baalsrud, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Håkon Holand, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thomas Kvalnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Ingerid J. Hagen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Pärn, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thor Harald Ringsby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Khalik, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands ; Hendriks, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands ; Schilthuizen, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Giovanni Laudanno, Rug, Groningen, Netherlands ; Rampal Etienne, Rug, Groningen, Netherlands ; Bart Haegeman, Centre for Biodiversity Theory and Modelling, Moulis, France
 
17:30-19:30
Daniel Mameri, ISPA - Universitary Institute, Lisbon, Portugal ; Corina van Kammen, Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden, Netherlands ; Martine Maan, University of Groningen, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Hendrik Meister, Tartu, Estonia ; Toomas Esperk, University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia ; Panu Välimäki, University of Oulu, Oulu, Finland ; Toomas Tammaru, University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia
 
17:30-19:30
Virginia Belloni, Cimec, University of Trento, Rovereto, Italy ; Alessia Galeazzi, Department of Life Sciences, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy ; Giulia Bernini, Department of Life Sciences, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy ; Elisabetta Versace, Cimec, University of Trento, Rovereto, Italy ; Albrecht Haase, Department of Physics, University of Trento, Rovereto, Italy ; Mauro Mandrioli, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
 
17:30-19:30
Frederik Mortier, UGent, Ghent, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Raoul Van Oosten, VU Amsterdam, Westervoort, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Neha Pandey, JNCASR, Bangalore, India ; Shruti Mallya, JNCASR, Bangalore, India ; Amitabh Joshi, JNCASR, Bangalore, India
 
17:30-19:30
Cas Retel, Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Vienna Kowallik, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany ; Jens Frickel, Laboratory for Genetics and Genomics, Leuven, Belgium ; Lutz Becks, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany ; Philine Feulner, Eawag, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Maria Santos, Univeristy of the Ryukyus, Nishihara, Japan ; Marcelo Kitahara, Federal University of São Paulo, Santos, Brazil ; James Reimer, University of the Ryukyus, Nishihara, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Raphaël Scherrer, Avrainville, France ; Anthony Geneva, Organismic and Evolutionary Biology Department, Harvard University, Cambridge Ma, United States of America ; Colin Donihue, Organismic and Evolutionary Biology Department, Harvard University, Cambridge Ma, United States of America ; Jonathan Losos, Organismic and Evolutionary Biology Department, Harvard University, Cambridge Ma, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Torsti Schulz, University of Helsinki, Helsingin yliopisto, Finland ; Jarno Vanhatalo, University of Helsinki, Helsingin yliopisto, Finland ; Marjo Saastamoinen, University of Helsinki, Helsingin yliopisto, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Anne Thonig, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Gary Banta, Roskilde University, Roskilde, Denmark ; Benni Winding Hansen, Roskilde University, Roskilde, Denmark ; Emily Knott, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Paul Van Els, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Herrera-Alsina, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Sekercioglu, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, United States of America ; Pigot, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Etienne, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Katerina Vasileiadou, IMBBG, Heraklion, Greece ; Tereza Manousaki, IMBBG, Heraklion, Greece ; Alexandros Tsakogiannis, IMBBG, Heraklion, Greece ; Costas Tsigenopoulos, IMBBG, Heraklion, Greece ; Christos Arvanitidis, IMBBG, Heraklion, Greece
 
17:30-19:30
Browne, Winston-Salem, United States of America ; Riley, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, United States of America ; Allred, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Mélissa Verin, Technical University of Munich, Freising, Germany ; Aurélien Tellier, Technical University of Munich, Freising, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jamie Winternitz, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany ; Aditya Lankapalli, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, Jena, Germany ; Stefan Niemann, Research Center Borstel, Borstel, Germany ; Alexander Herbig, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, Jena, Germany ; Tobias Lenz, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Liang Xu, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
William Hughes, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Köln, Germany ; Maria Albani, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Köln, Germany ; Wim Soppe, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Köln, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Elizabeth Duxbury, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Ben Longdon, University of Exeter, Cornwall, United Kingdom ; Jon Day, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Frank Jiggins, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Francisco Encinas-Viso, CSIRO, Canberra, Australia