Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S19
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Elisa Buchberger, University of Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; David Salamanca, University of Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; Montserrat Torres-Oliva, University of Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; Isabel Almudi, Andalusian Centre of Developmental Biology, Seville, Spain ; Alistair P. McGregor, Department of Biological and Medical Sciences, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Nico Posnien, University of Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Gurusamy Kutralam-Muniasamy, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico D.F., Mexico ; Juan Corona-Hernandez, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico D.F., Mexico ; Ravi-Kumar Narayanasamy, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico D.F., Mexico ; Rodolfo Dr. Marsch, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico D.F., Mexico ; Fermín Dr. Pérez-Guevara, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico D.F., Mexico
 
17:30-19:30
Arnaud LE ROUZIC, CNRS, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Estelle Rünneburger, Université Paris Sud, Orsay, France
 
17:30-19:30
Alberto Lopez, University Muenster, Muenster, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Dorota Lutyk, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland ; Makhsud Tagirov, Ukrainian Academy of Agrarian Sciences, Borky, Ukraine ; Szymon Drobniak, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland ; Joanna Rutkowska, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
 
17:30-19:30
Eveline Verhulst, Wageningen University, Wageningen, The Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Michal Vinkler, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Ariel Leon, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, United States of America ; Laila Kirkpatrick, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, United States of America ; Dana Hawley, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Juliette De Meaux, Cologne, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Foitzik, Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz, Mainz, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Roy Francis, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Ghazal Alavioon, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Simone Immler, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Arie Fridrich, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Maale-Adumim, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Rok Grah, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Andrey Höglund, Sweden / IFM, Linköping, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Ann Kathrin Huylmans, Institute of Science and Technology Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Ariana Macon, Institute of Science and Technology Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Beatriz Vicoso, Institute of Science and Technology Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Annabella Königer, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Planegg-Martinsried, Germany ; Sonja Grath, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Planegg-Martinsried, Germany