Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S15
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Camilo Barbosa, CAU Kiel, Kiel, Germany ; Roderich Roemhild, CAU Kiel, Kiel, Germany ; Hinrich Schulenburg, CAU Kiel, Kiel, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Franziska Dickel, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Johanna Mappes, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, Finland ; Dalial Freitak, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Eveline Diepeveen, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Netherlands ; Liedewij Laan, Delft University of Technology, Delft, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Vincent Doublet, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Dino McMahon, Freie Univeritaet Berlin, Berlin, Germany ; Andreas Gogol-Doering, Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen, Giessen, Germany ; Myrsini Natsopoulou, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Silvio Weging, German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv), Halle-Jena-Leipzig, Germany ; Christina Jenkins, Martin-Luther-Universitaet Halle-Wittenberg, Halle (Saale), Germany ; Robert Paxton, Martin-Luther-Universitaet Halle-Wittenberg, Halle (Saale), Germany ; Lena Wilfert, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Cindy Dupuis, University of Lausanne, Morges, Switzerland ; Berra Erkosar Combe, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Tadeusz Kawecki, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Sarah Duxbury, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Carlos Reding-Roman, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Steven Bates, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Robert Beardmore, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Ivana Gudelj, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Ayari Fuentes-Hernandez, UNAM-Mexico, Cuernavaca, Mexico
 
17:30-19:30
Henry Goehlich, Kiel, Germany ; Olivia Roth, GEOMAR - Helmholtz-Centre for Ocean Research, Kiel, Germany ; Katja Trübenbach, GEOMAR - Helmholtz-Centre for Ocean Research, Kiel, Germany ; Carolin Wendling, GEOMAR - Helmholtz-Centre for Ocean Research, Kiel, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Anneloes Groenenboom, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Elze Hesse, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; O'Brien, University of York, York, United Kingdom ; Lujan, National University of Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina ; Hodgson, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Tromas, University of Montreal, Montreal, Canada ; Buckling, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Zorana Kurbalija Novicic, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Goran Arnqvist, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Michael Bottery, University of York, YO10 5DD, United Kingdom ; Jamie Wood, University of York, YO10 5DD, United Kingdom ; Michael Brockhurst, The University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Aoife Leonard, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Eva Lievens, CEFE (CNRS), Montpellier, France ; Yannis Michalakis, MIVEGEC (CNRS), Montpellier, France ; Thomas Lenormand, CEFE (CNRS), Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Aleksandra Łukasiewicz, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznań, Poland ; Jacek Radwan, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznań, Poland ; Agnieszka Szubert-Kruszyńska, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznań, Poland
 
17:30-19:30
Cyrus Mallon, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Joana Falcao Salles, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Rampal Etienne, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Caroline Nieberding, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium ; Ellyn Bitume, Colorado State University, Forth Collins, United States of America ; Ophélie Ronce, Université de Montpellier 2, Montpellier, France ; Gilles San Martin, University of Louvain-la-Neuve, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium ; Isabelle Olivieri, Université de Montpellier 2, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Siobhan O'Brien, University of York, York, United Kingdom ; David Guymer, University of York, York, United Kingdom ; Michael Brockhurst, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Muhammad Atiqur Rahman, University of Osnabrück, Osnabrück, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Josefine Stångberg, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Elisabeth Dr Bolund, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Loukas Theodosiou, Max Planck Institute of Evolutionary Biology, Plon, Germany ; Lutz Becks, Max Planck Institute of Evolutionary Biology, Plon, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Daniel Unterweger, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Ghoul, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Kevin R. Foster, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Ashleigh S. Griffin, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Primrose Boynton, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany ; Duncan Greig, University College London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Noah Whiteman, University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley, United States of America ; Andrew Gloss, University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley, United States of America (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
DEL ARCO, MAX PLANCK FOR EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY, Plön, Germany ; Matthias, Max Planck Institute for Medical Research, Heidelberg, Germany ; Becks, MAX PLANCK FOR EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY, Plön, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Zhong Wei, Nanjing Agricultural University, Nanjing, China ; Wang, Nanjing Agricultural University, Nanjing, China ; Friman, University of York, York, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Anindita Brahma, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India ; Souvik Mandal, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India ; Raghavendra Gadagkar, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
 
17:30-19:30
John Bruce, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Matthieu Bruneaux, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Roghaieh Ashrafi, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Tarmo Ketola, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Lisa Butt, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Ivana Gudelj, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Sarah Cherasse, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium ; Serge Aron, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Dorian Collot, UMR Génétique Quantitative et Evolution-Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Thibault Nidelet, UMR Science pour l'oenologie, Montpellier, France ; Christine Dillmann, UMR Génétique Quantitative et Evolution-Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Olivier Martin, UMR Génétique Quantitative et Evolution-Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France ; Delphine Sicard, UMR Science pour l'oenologie, Montpellier, France ; Judith Legrand, UMR Génétique Quantitative et Evolution-Le Moulon, Gif-sur-Yvette, France