Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S13
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Valentina Balzarini, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Chris Lowe, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Alastair Wilson, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Arild Husby, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Hagen, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Ringsby, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Sæther, NTNU, Trheim, Norway ; Billing, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Kvalnes, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Holand, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Lien, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Jensen, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Zuzana Musilova, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Cortesi, Queensland Brain Institute, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Matschiner, CEES, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Stieb, Queensland Brain Institute, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; de Busserolles, Queensland Brain Institute, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Malmstrom, CEES, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Torresen, CEES, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Hanel, Institute of Fisheries Ecology, Thuenen Institut, Hamburg, Germany ; Carleton, Department of Biology, University of Maryland, Maryland, United States of America ; Jentoft, CEES - University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Marshall, Queensland Brain Institute, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Salzburger, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Célia Neto, MPIPZ, Köln, Germany ; Andrea Fulgione, MPIPZ, Köln, Germany ; Mia Gössinger, MFPL, Vienna, Austria ; Stephanie Arnoux, MFPL, Vienna, Austria ; Angela Hancock, MPIPZ, Köln, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Pernille Nilsson, Oslo, Norway ; Lv Ruichen, Beijing Institute of Microbiology and Epidemiology, Beijing, China ; Cui Yujun, Beijing Institute of Microbiology and Epidemiology, Beijing, China ; W. Ryan Easterday, Department of Biosciences, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, Oslo, Norway ; Boris Schmid, Department of Biosciences, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, Oslo, Norway ; Song Yajun, Beijing Institute of Microbiology and Epidemiology, Beijing, China ; Zhang Yujiang, Xinjiang Center for Disease Control and Prevention, Urumqi, China ; Nils Christian Stenseth, Department of Biosciences, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, Oslo, Norway ; Yang Ruifu, Beijing Institute of Microbiology and Epidemiology, Beijing, China ; Kjetill Jakobsen, Department of Biosciences, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, Oslo, Norway ; Sissel Jentoft, Department of Biosciences, Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Judith Risse, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Nederland ; Sonia Pascoal, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Tim Cezard, Edinburgh Genomics, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Marian Thomson, Edinburgh Genomics, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Karim Gharbi, Edinburgh Genomics, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Michael Ritchie, University of St Andrews, St Andrews, United Kingdom ; Marlene Zuk, College of Biological Sciences, University of Minnesota, St. Paul, United States of America ; Nathan Bailey, University of St Andrews, St Andrews, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Bernt Rønning, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Øystein Tennfjord, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Ås, Norway ; Ingerid Julie Hagen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Thomas Kvalnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Pärn, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Petri Kemppainen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Sigbjørn Lien, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Ås, Norway ; Thor Harald Ringsby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Arild Husby, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Claus Bech, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Henrik Jensen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Piotr Rowinski, Stockholms University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Björn Rogell, Stockholms University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Alfredo Sanchez-Tojar, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Dominic Martin, Georg-August-Universitat Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany ; Shinichi Nakagawa, University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia ; Terry Burke, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Julia Schroeder, Imperial College London, Ascot, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Marija Savic Veselinovic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marija Tanaskovic, Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stankovic, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Bojan Kenig, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stankovic”, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Stefan Stanovcic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Boris Indic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Aleksandra Patenkovic, Institute for Biological Research “Siniša Stankovic”, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marina Stamenkovic- Radak, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marko Andelkovic, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Martijn Schenkel, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Jean-Christophe Billeter, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Ido Pen, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Leo Beukeboom, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Nicholas Barton, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Anna-Margarete Staehler, St Andrews, United Kingdom ; Michael Blair Morrissey, Centre for Biological diversity, St Andrews, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Marija Tanaskovc, University of Belgrade, Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stankovic, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marija Savic Veselinovic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Bojan Kenig, University of Belgrade, Institute for Biological Research „Siniša Stankovic“, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Boris Indic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Stefan Stanovcic, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marina Stamenkovic-Radak, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Marko Andelkovic, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Caroline Thomson, Toulouse Cedex 9, France ; Aurore Bontemps, Laboratoire Evolution et Diversité Biologique, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Mathieu Latutrie, Laboratoire Evolution et Diversité Biologique, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Isabel Winney, Laboratoire Evolution et Diversité Biologique, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Benoit Pujol, Laboratoire Evolution et Diversité Biologique, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France
 
17:30-19:30
Veronika Truhlářová, Faculty of Science, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Petra Horká, Institute for Environmental Studies, Faculty of Science, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Zuzana Musilová, Department of Zoology, Faculty of Science, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Xénia Weber, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen K, Denmark ; Morten A/Prof Tange Olsen, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen K, Denmark ; Peter Jordan, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Isabel Winney, Université de Toulouse Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Caroline Thomson, Université de Toulouse Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Mathieu Latutrie, Université de Toulouse Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Aurore Bontemps, Université de Toulouse Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France ; Benoit Pujol, Université de Toulouse Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France
 
17:30-19:30
Lukas Baumgarten, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Cologne, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jesper Fogelholm, Linköping University, Linköping, Sweden ; Per Jensen, Linköping University, Linköping, Sweden ; Dominic Wright, Linköping University, Linköping, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Jan Gerwin, Universität Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Claudius Kratochwil, Universität Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Darrin Hulsey, Universität Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Axel Meyer, Universität Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Geßner, Hamburg, Germany ; Andrej Fabrizius, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany ; Mariana Leivas Müller Hoff, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany ; Thorsten Burmester, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Ceferino Varón González, Univ Bourgogne Franche-Comté, Dijon, France ; Nicolas Navarro, EPHE, PSL Research University Paris, Dijon, France
 
17:30-19:30
David Hopkins, University of Jyvaskyla, JYVÄSKYLÄ, Finland ; Tapio Envall, University of Jyvaskyla, JYVÄSKYLÄ, Finland ; Noora Poikela, University of Jyvaskyla, JYVÄSKYLÄ, Finland ; Maaria Kankare, University of Jyvaskyla, JYVÄSKYLÄ, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Darren Hunter, University of St Andrew, St Andrews, United Kingdom ; Josephine Pemberton, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Jill Pilkington, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Michael Morrissey, University of St Andrew, St Andrews, United Kingdom