Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S12
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Sara Bellinvia, University of Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Germany ; Oliver Otti, University of Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Germany ; Paul Johnston, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany ; Klaus Reinhardt, Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Wen-Juan Ma, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Roberto Sermier, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Paris Veltsos, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Nicolas Perrin, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Bahar Patlar, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany ; Michael Weber, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany ; Steven Ramm, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jhoniel Perdigón Ferreira, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Stefan Lüpold, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Valérian Zeender, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Karolina Przesmycka, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznan, Poland ; Karl Phillips, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznan, Poland ; Magdalena Herdegen-Radwan, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznan, Poland ; Ryan Mohammed, University of the West Indies, St. Augustine, Trinidad and Tobago ; Jacek Radwan, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan, Poznan, Poland
 
17:30-19:30
Jelena Rajkov, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Alexandra Anh-Thu Weber, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Walter Salzburger, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Bernd Egger, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Andy Saxon, University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Eveline Snelders, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Jianhua Zhang, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Fons Debets, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Sijmen Schoustra, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Willem Melchers, RadboudUMC, Nijmegen, Netherlands ; Paul Verweij, RadboudUMC, Nijmegen, Netherlands ; Bas Zwaan, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Balazs Vagi, University of Debrecen, Debrecen, Hungary ; Vegvari, Hortobágy National Park, Debrecen, Hungary ; Katona, University of Debrecen, Debrecen, Hungary ; Liker, University of Pannonia, Veszprem, Hungary ; Freckleton, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Szekely, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Yong, Cornwall, United Kingdom ; Alastair Wilson, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Florencia Camus, UCL, London, United Kingdom ; Matthew Piper, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia ; Kevin Fowler, UCL, London, United Kingdom ; Max Reuter, UCL, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Valérian Zeender, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Tejinder Chechi, Indian Institute for Science Education and Research, Mohali, India, SAS Nagar, India ; Rochishnu Dutta, Indian Institute for Science Education and Research, Mohali, India, SAS Nagar, India ; N.G Prasad, Indian Institute for Science Education and Research, Mohali, India, SAS Nagar, India
 
17:30-19:30
Marie-Jeanne Holveck, Functional and Evolutionary Ecology Centre, CEFE-CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Marjo Saastamoinen, Metapopulation Research Group, Department of Biosciences, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Stéphanie Heuskin, Laboratory of Analytical Chemistry, Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, University of Liège, Gembloux, Belgium ; Georges Lognay, Laboratory of Analytical Chemistry, Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, University of Liège, Gembloux, Belgium ; Doriane Muller, Université Catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium ; Caroline Nieberding, Université Catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Xiang-Yi Li, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Jussi Lehtonen, University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia ; Hanna Kokko, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Joanito Liberti, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Julia Görner, Centre for Integrative Bee Research (CIBER), The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Mat Welch, Centre for Integrative Bee Research (CIBER), The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Ryan Dosselli, Centre for Integrative Bee Research (CIBER), The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Morten Schiøtt, Centre for Social Evolution (CSE), University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Yuri Ogawa, School of Animal Biology, The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Jan M. Hemmi, School of Animal Biology, The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Barbara Baer-Imhoof, Centre for Integrative Bee Research (CIBER), The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia ; Jacobus Jan Boomsma, Centre for Social Evolution (CSE), University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark ; Boris Baer, Centre for Integrative Bee Research (CIBER), The University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Maud LIEGEOIS, University of Lausanne (UNIL), Lausanne, Switzerland ; Michel SARTORI, Musée Cantonal de Zoologie, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Tanja SCHWANDER, University of Lausanne (UNIL), Lausanne, Switzerland