Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 2: S8
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Philip Kohlmeier, Mainz, Germany ; Barbara Feldmeyer, Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre, Frankfurt, Germany ; Susanne Foitzik, Johannes Gutenberg Universität, Mainz, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Casper van der Kooi, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Matthey-Doret, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Tanja Schwander, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Libbrecht, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Mainz, Germany ; Dr. Oxley, Rockefeller University, New York City, United States of America ; Prof. Kronauer, Rockefeller University, New York City, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Carlos Martinez-Ruiz, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Richard A. Nichols, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Yannick Wurm, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Mathé-Hubert, Zürich, Switzerland ; Kaech, Zürich, Switzerland ; Vorburger, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Linh-Phuong Nguyen, Ecole Normale Superieur, Paris, France ; Minus Van Baalen, Ecole Normale Superieur, Paris, France
 
17:30-19:30
Kristiina Nygren, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Duur Aanen, Laboratory of Genetics, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Philippe Remigi, Massey University, Auckland, New Zealand ; Daniel Rexin, Massey University, Auckland, New Zealand ; Guilhem Doulcier, ESPCI, Paris, France ; Chaitanya Gokhale, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plon, Germany ; Paul Rainey, Massey University, Auckland, New Zealand
 
17:30-19:30
Thomas Scott, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Toby Kiers, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, Netherlands ; Stuart West, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Soro, Martin-Luther University, Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; LEMNIAN, Martin-Luther University, Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; BÖNN, Martin-Luther University, Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; GROSSE, Martin-Luther University, Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany ; URIBE-LOPEZ, Pennsylvania State University, University Park PA, United States of America ; DANFORTH, Cornell University, Ithaca, United States of America ; PAXTON, Martin-Luther University, Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Joshua Christie, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Hanna Kokko, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Anaïs Tilquin, UZH, Zürich, Switzerland ; Arunas Radzvilavicius, UZH, Zürich, Switzerland ; Hanna Kokko, UZH, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Cristina Vieira, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Jorge Vieira, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Bruno Aguiar, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Inês Pratas, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Vanessa Teixeira, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Vanessa Nunes, IBMC/I3S, Porto, Portugal ; Amy Iezzoni, Michigan State University, Michigan, United States of America ; Steve Van Nocker, Michigan State University, Michigan, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Zandveld, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Duur Aanen, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Visser, de, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bas Zwaan, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Soledad de Esteban-Trivigno, Transmitting Science / Institut Català de Paleontologia Miquel Crusafont, Cerdanyola Del Vallès, Spain ; Juan Cantalapiedra, Museum für Naturkunde, Berlin, Germany ; Jordi Marcé-Nogué, Universität Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany ; Josep Fortuny, Institut Català de Paleontologia M.C. - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, Cerdanyola Del Vallés, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Alexey Grum-Grzhimaylo, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Eric Bastiaans, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Joost Van den Heuvel, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Alfons Debets, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Duur Aanen, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Langyu Gu, Basel, Switzerland ; Natacha Santo, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland ; Zuzana Musilová, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland ; Nico Boileau, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland ; Juan Long, Southwest University, Chongqing, China ; Xiaobing Mao, Southwest University, Chongqing, China ; Li Li, Southwest University, Chongqing, China ; Deshou Wang, Southwest University, Chongqing, China ; Walter Salzburger, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Sander Gussekloo, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Nederland ; Michael Berthaume, Max Planck Weizmann Center for Integrative Archaeology and Anthropology, Leipzig, Germany ; Daniel Pulaski, Department of Biology, University of Massachusetts at Amherst, Amherst, United States of America ; Irene Westbroek, Orthopaedics Research Laboratory, Erasmus MC, Rotterdam, Nederland ; Jan Waarsing, Orthopaedics Research Laboratory, Erasmus MC, Rotterdam, Nederland ; Robin Heinen, Department of Terrestrial Ecology, Netherlands Institute of Ecology (NIOO-KNAW), Wageningen, Nederland ; Ian Grosse, Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, University of Massachusetts, Amherst, United States of America ; Elizabeth Dumont, Department of Biology, University of Massachusetts at Amherst, Amherst, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Mark Harrison, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany ; Erich Bornberg-Bauer, University of Muenster, Muenster, Germany ; Judith Korb, University of Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Heikki Helanterä, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Stefania Kapsetaki, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Stuart West, Oxford, United Kingdom