Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 1: S35 (uneven numbers)
Date: Monday, 21 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Satoshi Ansai, National Institute of Genetics, Mishima, Japan ; Koji Mochida, Keio University, Yokohama, Japan ; Shingo Fujimoto, University of Ryukyus, Nishihara, Okinawa, Japan ; Daniel F. Mokodongan, University of Ryukyus, Nishihara, Japan ; Atsushi J. Nagano, Ryukoku University, Ohtsu, Japan ; Kazunori Yamahira, University of Ryukyus, Nishihara, Japan ; Jun Kitano, National Institute of Genetics, Mishima, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Elizabeta Briski, GEOMAR, Helmholtz Center for Marine Research, Kiel, Germany ; Miguel Baltazar-Soares, Bournemouth University | GEOMAR - Helmholtz Center for Marine Research, Bournemouth, United Kingdom ; Filipa Paiva, GEOMAR, Helmholtz Center for Marine Research, Kiel, Germany ; Yiyong Chen, Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences,Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China ; Aibin Zhan, Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences,Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
 
17:30-19:30
Cremer, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Stock, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Grasse, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Milutinovic, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Dragana Cvetkovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Sara Selakovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Nemanja Stanisavljevic, Institute of Molecular Genetics and Genetic Engineering, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Vukica Vujic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Luka Rubinjoni, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Živko Jovanovic, Institute of Molecular Genetics and Genetic Engineering, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia ; Svetlana Radovic, Faculty of Biology University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
 
17:30-19:30
Jan Engelstaedter, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Nicole Fortuna, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Mike Fleuren, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Johan van Leeuwen, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland ; Bart Pollux, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Nederland
 
17:30-19:30
Matthias Fürst, IST Austria (Institute of Science and Technology Austria), Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Thomas Eder, Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria ; Thomas Rattei, Universität Wien, Vienna, Austria ; Sylvia Cremer, IST Austria (Institute of Science and Technology Austria), Klosterneuburg, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Agnieszka Gudowska, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland ; Ulf Bauchinger, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
 
17:30-19:30
Christina Hodson, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Hamilton, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada ; Dilworth, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada ; Nelson, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada ; Curtis, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada ; Perlman, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Marijke Autenrieth, Potsdam Univeristy, Golm, Germany ; Anja Ernst, Potsdam Univeristy, Golm, Germany ; Rob Deaville, Institute of Zoology, London, United Kingdom ; Fabien Demaret, Université de la Rochelle, Rochelle, France ; Ursula Siebert, Stiftung Tierärztliche Hochschule Hannover, Hannover, Germany ; Ralph Tiedemann, Potsdam Univeristy, Golm, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Flora Jay, CNRS, Orsay, France ; Simon Boitard, GenPhySE, Université de Toulouse, Castanet Tolosan, France ; Frédéric Austerlitz, Laboratoire EcoAnthropologie et Ethnobiologie, CNRS/MNHN/U. Paris Diderot, Paris, France
 
17:30-19:30
Helena Johansson, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Liselotte Sundström, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Cormac Kinsella, Bristol, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Kotrschal, Stockholm, Sweden ; Zhen, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Van der Bijl, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Oehman Mägi, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Pelckmans, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Kolm, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Megan Kutzer, Institute for Evolution and Biodiversity, Münster, Germany ; Joachim Kurtz, Institute for Evolution and Biodiversity, Münster, Germany ; Sophie Armitage, Institute for Evolution and Biodiversity, Münster, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Hans Christoph Liedtke, Estación Biológica de Doñana, Sevilla, Spain ; Ivan Dr. Gomez-Mestre, Estación Biológica de Doñana, Sevilla, Spain
 
17:30-19:30
Julia Katrin Lüdemann, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Anniina Mattila, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Marjo Saastamoinen, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Chris Jiggins, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom ; Owen McMillan, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Panama City, Panama
 
17:30-19:30
Ana Morais, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Etsuko Nonaka, University of Helsinki & Lund University, Helsinki, Finland ; Toby Fountain, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jukka Sirén, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Lasse Roukolainen, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Otso Ovaskainen, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Ilkka Hanski, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Madeleine Beekman, The University of Sydney, Sydney, Australia ; Martin, University of Salford, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Bretell, University of Salford, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Blacquière, University of Wageningen, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Panziera, The University of Wageningen, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Remnant, The University of Sydney, Sydney, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Hisashi Ohtsuki, SOKENDAI, Kanagawa, Japan ; Joe Yuichiro Wakano, Meiji University, Tokyo, Japan ; Yutaka Kobayashi, Kochi University of Technology, Kochi, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Katherin Otalora, Santiago, Chile ; Fibla, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Saez, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Araya, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Cruz-Jofre, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Mendez, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile
 
17:30-19:30
Yifan Pei, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Ulrich Knief, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Wolfgang Forstmeier, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany ; Bart Kempenaers, Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Mikael Puurtinen, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Stephen Heap, University of Jyvaskyla, Jyväskylä, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Eduardo Rodriguez-Exposito, Doñana Biological Station (EBD-CSIC), Sevilla, Spain ; Garcia-Gonzalez, Doñana Biological Station (EBD-CSIC), Sevilla, Spain ; Hurtado-Gonzales, University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States of America ; Polak, University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Michail Rovatsos, Department of Ecology, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Jasna Vukić, Department of Ecology, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Marie Altmanová, Department of Ecology, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Martina Johnson Pokorná, Department of Ecology, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic ; Jiří Moravec, Department of Zoology, National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic ; Lukáš Kratochvíl, Department of Ecology, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
Yolitzi Saldivar Lemus, Institute of Ecology, Mexico City, Mexico ; Constantino Macias Garcia, Institute of Ecology, Mexico City, Mexico ; Jean Phillippe Vielle Calzada, Laboratorio Nacional de Genómica para la Biodiversidad, Irapuato, Mexico ; Michael G. Ritchie, Dyers Brae, Saint Andrews, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Daisuke Satomi, Kobe, Japan ; Yasuoki Takami, Kobe University, Kobe, Japan ; Haruki Tatsuta, University of the RYukyus, Nishihara, Japan ; Shin-ichi Kudo, Naruto University of Education, Naruto, Japan ; Chiharu Koshio, Naruto University of Education, Naruto, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Sinclair-Waters, Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada ; Bradbury, Fisheries and Oceans Canada, St. John's, Canada ; Morris, Fisheries and Oceans Canada, St. John's, Canada ; Lien, Centre for Integrative Genetics, Ås, Norway ; Bentzen, Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Martin Stoffel, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany ; Emily Humble, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany ; Hazel Nichols, Liverpool John Moores University, Liverpool, Germany ; Joseph Hoffman, Bielefeld University, Bielefeld, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Greta Bocedi, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Matthew Wolak, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Jane Reid, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Sutter, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Tom Price, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Nina Wedell, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Isabelle Vea, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Sayumi Tanaka, Nagoya University, Nagoya, Japan ; Shiotsuki Takahiro, National Institute of Agrobiological Sciences, Tsukuba, Japan ; Akiya Jouraku, National Institute of Agrobiological Sciences, Tsukuba, Japan ; Chieka Minakuchi, Nagoya University, Nagoya, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Jerker Vinterstare, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Laura Vossen, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Oly Sen Sarma, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Fredrik Jutfelt, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Svante Winberg, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Michael Weber, Universität Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany ; Wunderer, Institute of Zoology, Universtity of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria ; Lengerer, Institute of Zoology, Universtity of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria ; Pjeta, Institute of Zoology, Universtity of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria ; Rodrigues, Institute of Zoology, Universtity of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria ; Schärer, Evolutionary Biology, Zoological Institute, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Ladurner, Institute of Zoology, Universtity of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria ; Ramm, Universität Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Anthony Wilson, Brooklyn College, Brooklyn, United States of America ; Alexandra Wegmann, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Ingrid Ahnesjö, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jorge Gonçalves, University of the Algarve, Faro, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
María Cristina Carmona-Isunza, Autonomous University of Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala, Mexico ; Sergio Ancona, Centro Tlaxcala de Biología de la Conducta, Universidad Autónoma de Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala, Mexico ; Tamás Székely, Biology and Biochemistry Department, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom ; Alfonso P Ramallo-González, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering, University of Bath, Bath, Mexico ; Medardo Cruz-López, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mazatlán, Mexico ; Martín Alejandro Serrano-Meneses, Departamento de Ciencias Químico-Biológicas, Universidad de las Américas, Puebla, Mexico ; Clemens Küpper, Institute of Zoology, University of Graz, Graz, Austria