Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 1: S30
Date: Monday, 21 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Ana Catarina Afonso Silva, Research School of Biology, Canberra, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Katja Peijnenburg, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands ; Ramos-Silva, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Girard, Swammerdam Institute for Life Sciences, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Nederland ; Burridge, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden, Netherlands ; Maas, Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences, St. George, Bermuda ; Goetze, University of Hawai'i, Dept SOEST, Honolulu, United States of America ; Marlétaz, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Omar Rota-Stabelli, Fondazione Edmund Mach, San Michele all Adige, Italy
 
17:30-19:30
Svetlana Sorokina, Koltzov Institute of Developmental Biology, Moscow, Russian Federation ; Denis Romanov, Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russian Federation ; Boris Andrianov, Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russian Federation ; Varvara Vedenina, Moscow, Russian Federation (Presenting author)
 
17:30-19:30
Lennart van de Peppel, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Mathijs Nieuwenhuis, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Alexey Grum-Grzhimaylo, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; M.E. Cárdenas t, Universidad de Antioquia, Medellin, Colombia ; Franco Molano, Universidad de Antioquia, Medellin, Colombia ; Timothy Baroni, SUNY Cortland, Cortland, United States of America ; Duur Aanen, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Marius Wenzel, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Mifsud, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Douglas, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Piertney, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Anouk Willemsen, IRD, Montpellier, France ; Ignacio Bravo, IRD, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Passorn - Wonnapinij, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand ; Thikhumporn Sittivicharpinyo, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand ; Wunrada Surat, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Bangkok, Thailand
 
17:30-19:30
Elsa Ziegler, Hamburg, Germany ; Janus Borner, Institute of Zoology, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany ; Florian Gloza-Rausch, Noctalis, Centre for Bat Protection and Information, Bad Segeberg, Germany ; Thorsten Burmester, Institute of Zoology, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jörg Alexander Bachmann, Stockholm, Sweden ; Andrew Tedder, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Benjamin Laenen, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Kim Steige, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Tanja Slotte, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Jeremias Brand, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Toon Janssen, Research Group Nematology, Department of Biology, Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium ; Dita B. Vizoso, Zoological Institute, Departement of Environmental Sciences, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland ; Lukas Schärer, Zoological Institute, Departement of Environmental Sciences, University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Floris Breman, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Mathijs Nieuwenhuis, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bakker, Wageningen University and Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Eric Scranz, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Daniel Foerster, Leibniz-Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research, Berlin, Germany ; Johanna Paijmans, Institute for Biochemistry and Biology, University of Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany ; Joerns Fickel, Leibniz-Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research, Berlin, Germany ; Alexandre Courtiol, Leibniz-Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research, Berlin, Germany ; Michael Hofreiter, Institute for Biochemistry and Biology, University of Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Bohuslav Janousek, Institute of Biophysics of the CAS, v. v. i., Brno, Czech Republic ; Veronika Slancarova, Institute of Biophysics of the CAS, v. v. i., Brno, Czech Republic ; Roman Gogela, Institute of Biophysics of the CAS, v. v. i., Brno, Czech Republic ; Bengt Oxelman, University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, Sweden ; Roberta Bergero, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Deborah Charlesworth, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Radim Cegan, Institute of Biophysics of the CAS, v. v. i., Brno, Czech Republic
 
17:30-19:30
A. Samer Kadibalban, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Kiel, Germany ; Tal Dagan, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Kiel, Germany ; Giddy Landan, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Kiel, Germany ; David Bogumil, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Negev, Israel
 
17:30-19:30
Hung Ngoc Nguyen, Taiwan International Graduate Program, Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan ; Chih-Ming Hung, Biodiversity Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan ; Si-Min Lin, National Taiwan Normal University, Department of Life Science, Taipei, Taiwan
 
17:30-19:30
Onder, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey ; Utku Perktas, Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey