Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 13: Modern quantitative genetics and the study of adaptation
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room J
 
10:00-10:30
Anne Charmantier, CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
10:30-11:00
Mark Blows, Brisbane, Australia
 
11:30-11:50
Collet, CBGP, Montferrier Sur Lez, France ; Mcguigan, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Allen, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Chenoweth, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia ; Blows, The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
 
11:50-12:10
Boris Delahaie, CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Anne Charmantier, CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Stéphane Chantepie, CNRS, Grenoble, France ; Dany Garant, University of Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada ; Porlier Mélody, University of Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada ; Céline Teplitsky, CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
12:10-12:30
Dany Garant, Universite de Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada ; Audrey Bourret, Universite de Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada
 
12:30-12:50
Suzanne Bonamour, CEFE UMR 5175 - Université de Montpellier, Montpellier 5, France ; Luis-Miguel Chevin, CEFE UMR 5175, Montpellier, France ; Céline Teplitsky, CEFE UMR 5175, Montpellier, France ; Anne Charmantier, CEFE UMR 5175, Montpellier, France ; Pierre-André Crochet, CEFE UMR 5175, Montpellier, France
 
12:50-13:10
Matthew Wolak, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom ; Jane Reid, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
 
14:30-14:50
Phillip Gienapp, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Wageningen, Nederland ; Katalin Csilléry, ETH, Zürich, Switzerland
 
14:50-15:10
Mirte Bosse, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Hendrik-Jan Megens, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Ole Madsen, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Martijn Derks, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands (Presenting author); Martien Groenen, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
15:10-15:30
Diethard Tautz, Max-Planck Institute, Plön, Germany ; Guy Dr. Reeves, Max-Planck Institute, Plön, Germany
 
15:30-15:50
Maja Tarka, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Christophe Pelabon, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway ; Geir Bolstad, Norwegian Institute for Nature Research (NINA), Trondheim, Norway ; Thomas Hansen, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Bernt-Erik Sæther, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway
 
16:20-16:40
Filip Ruzicka, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Mark Hill, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Kevin Fowler, University College London, London, United Kingdom ; Max Reuter, University College London, London, United Kingdom
 
16:40-17:00
Eva Koch, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Frédéric Guillaume, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:00-17:20
Xia, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Groenen, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bas Zwaan, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bijma, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bart Pannebakker, Wageningen University & Research, Wageningen, Netherlands