Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 1: S23
Date: Monday, 21 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Jeff Arendt, University of California at Riverside, Riverside, CA, United States of America ; Reznick, University of California at Riverside, Riverside, CA, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Hanna Märkle, TU Munich, Freising, Germany ; Aurélien Tellier, TU Munich, Freising, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Nicolas Rode, INRA, Montpellier, France ; Marie-Charlotte Bopp, INRA, Montpellier, France ; Karine Loridon, INRA, Montpellier, France ; Joelle Ronfort, INRA, Montpellier, France ; Laurène Gay, INRA, Montpellier, France
 
17:30-19:30
Sijmen Schoustra, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Anneloes Groenenboom, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Moonga, University of Zambia, Lusaka, Zambia ; Phiri, University of Zambia, Lusaka, Zambia ; Bas Zwaan, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Shindano, University of Zambia, Lusaka, Zambia ; Smid, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Lei Sun, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Helen Alexander, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Balazs Bogos, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Daniel Kiviet, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Martin Ackermann, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Sebastian Bonhoeffer, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Eva Tarazona, Universitat de València, Valencia, Spain ; Christoph Hahn, University of Hull, School of Biological, Biomedical and Environmental Sciences, HULL, United Kingdom ; Lluis Franch-Gras, Universitat de València, Valencia, Spain ; Eduardo M. García-Roger, Universitat de València, Valencia, Spain ; María José Carmona, Universitat de València, Valencia, Spain ; Africa Gomez, University of Hull, School of Biological, Biomedical and Environmental Sciences, HULL, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Stuart Auld, University of Stirling, Stirling, United Kingdom ; June Brand, University of Stirling, Stirling, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Franziska Brunner, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Alan Reynolds, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Stephen Price, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Steve Paterson, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; David Atkinson, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Stewart Plaistow, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Anthony L Einfeldt, University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, Canada ; Jason Addison, University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Christophe Eizaguirre, London, United Kingdom ; Franziska Brunner, Queen Mary University of London, London, United Kingdom ; Jaime Anaya-Rojas, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Blake Matthews, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Feiner, Lund University, Lund, Sweden ; While, University of Tasmania, Hobart, Australia ; Uller, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Madeleine Geiger, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Marcelo Sánchez, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Anna Lindholm, University of Zurich, Zürich, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Andreas Härer, Konstanz, Germany ; Julián Torres-Dowdall, University of Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany ; Axel Meyer, University of Konstanz, Konstanz, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Ewan Harney, Ifremer, Plouzane, France ; Flavia Nunes, Ifremer, Plouzane, France