Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 12: Environmental effects on sexual selection
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room H
 
10:00-10:30
Erik Svensson, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
 
10:30-11:00
Ulrika Candolin, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
11:30-11:50
Gabriela Hajduk, The University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Backhouse, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia ; Cockburn, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia ; Loeske Kruuk, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia
 
11:50-12:10
Joanne Godwin, University of East Anglia, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Matthew Gage, University of East Anglia, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Tracey Chapman, University of East Anglia, Norwich, United Kingdom
 
12:10-12:30
Miguel, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Hanna Bensch, Lund University, Lund, Sweden ; Erik Svensson, Lund University, Lund, Sweden
 
12:30-12:50
Wright, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Demandt, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Alkema, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Rietveld, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Ole Seehausen, University of Bern, Bern, Switzerland ; Groothuis, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands ; Maan, University of Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
 
12:50-13:10
Jessica Stapley, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Algar, University of Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom ; Bock, Universidad de Antioquia, Medellín, Colombia ; Bermingham, Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science, Miami, United States of America ; Slate, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Dennis, EAWAG, Dubendorf, Switzerland
 
14:30-14:50
Jeanne Tonnabel, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Patrice David, Centre d'Ecologie Fonctionnelle et Evolutive, Montpellier, France ; Etienne Klein, INRA, Avigno, France ; John Pannell, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
14:50-15:10
Coraline Bichet, Institute of Avian Research, Wilhelmshaven, Germany ; Dominique Allaine, Laboratoire de Biometrie et Biologie Evolutive, Villeubanne, France ; Sandrine Sauzet, Laboratoire de Biometrie et Biologie Evolutive, Villeurbanne, France ; Aurelie Cohas, Laboratoire de Biometrie et Biologie Evolutive, Villeubanne, France
 
15:10-15:30
Jennifer Perry, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Colin Garroway, University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Canada ; Locke Rowe, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada
 
15:30-15:50
Luisa Woestmann, Helsinki, Finland ; Marjo Saastamoinen, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
16:20-16:40
Doutrelant, CNRS, Univ Montpellier, Montpellier, France ; Fargevieille, CNRS, Univ Montpellier, Montpellier, France ; Grégoire, CNRS, Univ Montpellier, Montpellier, France
 
16:40-17:00
Eleanor Bath, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Samuel Bowden, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Carla Peters, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Anjali Reddy, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Joseph Tobias, Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom ; Evan Easton-Calabria, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Nathalie Seddon, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Stephen Goodwin, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; Stuart Wigby, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
17:00-17:20
Goncalo Igreja Andre, Universtiy of Western Australia - Centre of Evolutionary Biology, Perth, Australia ; Renee Firman, Universtiy of Western Australia - Centre of Evolutionary Biology, Perth, Australia ; Leigh Simmons, Universtiy of Western Australia - Centre of Evolutionary Biology, Perth, Australia