Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 15: Experimental evolution in complex environments
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room K
 
10:00-10:30
Michael Brockhurst, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
10:30-11:00
Richard Lindsay, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Ivana Gudelj, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Michael Kershaw, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Bogna Pawlowska, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom ; Nicholas Talbot, University of Exeter, Exeter, United Kingdom
 
11:30-11:50
Marie Vasse, ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland ; Michael E Hochberg, ISEM CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Robert J Noble, ISEM CNRS, Montpellier, France
 
11:50-12:10
Elisa Granato, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Rolf Kümmerli, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
 
12:10-12:30
Noémie Becker, Ludwig Maximilian University, Planegg-martinsried, Germany ; Robert Rollins, Ludwig Maximilian University, Planegg-martinsried, Germany ; Sabrina Hepner, National Reference Centre for Borrelia at the Bavarian Health and Food Safety Au, Munich, Germany ; Gabriele Margos, National Reference Centre for Borrelia at the Bavarian Health and Food Safety Au, Munich, Germany ; Volker Fingerle, National Reference Centre for Borrelia at the Bavarian Health and Food Safety Au, Munich, Germany
 
12:30-12:50
Sanne Westhoff, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Tim Van Leeuwe, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Omar Qachach, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Zheren Zhang, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Gilles Van Wezel, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands ; Daniel Rozen, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands
 
12:50-13:10
Ellie Harrison, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; James Hall, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Steve Paterson, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom ; Michael Brockhurst, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
 
14:30-14:50
Daniel Preußger, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology, Jena, Germany ; Christian Kost, University of Osnabrück, Osnabrück, Germany
 
14:50-15:10
Nikola Petkovic, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Nick Colegrave, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
 
15:10-15:30
Florien Gorter, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Derks, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; van den Heuvel, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Aarts, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Bas Zwaan, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; de Ridder, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; de Visser, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands
 
15:30-15:50
Sergio Tusso Gomez, Uppsala Univesity, Uppsala, Sweden ; Bart Nieuwenhuis, Uppsala Univesity, Uppsala, Sweden ; Simone Immler, Uppsala Univesity, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jochen Wolf, Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München, Munich, Germany
 
16:20-16:40
Gokce Ayan, Max Planck Institute, Plön, Germany ; Lutz Becks, Max Planck Institute, Plön, Germany
 
16:40-17:00
Ostrowski, Houston, United States of America ; Miller, University of Houston, Houston, United States of America
 
17:00-17:20
Karen Bisschop, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland ; Frederik Mortier, Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium ; Dries Bonte, Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium ; Rampal Etienne, University of Groningen, Groningen, Nederland