Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Symposium 24: Eco-evolutionary dynamics
Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Time: 10:00-17:20
Room: Room B
 
10:00-10:30
Andrew Hendry, McGill University, Montreal, Canada
 
10:30-11:00
Jennifer Schweitzer, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, United States of America ; Michael van Nuland, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, United States of America ; Joe Bailey, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, United States of America
 
11:30-11:50
Luc De Meester, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Eyerusalem Goitom, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Kristien Brans, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Lynn Govaert, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium ; Robby Stoks, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium
 
11:50-12:10
Emanuel Fronhofer, Eawag & University of Zurich, Dübendorf, Switzerland ; Martina Ramel, Eawag & University of Zurich, Dübendorf, Switzerland ; Florian Altermatt, Eawag & University of Zurich, Dübendorf, Switzerland
 
12:10-12:30
Seth Rudman, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America
 
12:30-12:50
Hiltunen, Helsinki, Finland ; Becks, MPI, Plön, Germany ; Cairns, U, Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Frickel, MPI, Plön, Germany
 
12:50-13:10
Noemi Woltermann, Max-Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany ; Elias Ehrlich, University of Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany ; Ursula Gaedke, University of Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany ; Lutz Becks, Max-Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany (Presenting author)
 
14:30-14:50
Ana Marques, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Ivo Chelo, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal (Presenting author)
 
14:50-15:10
Pawel Sierocinski, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Milferstedt, INRA, Narbonne, France ; Florian Bayer, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom ; Großkopf, University of Warwick, Coventry, United Kingdom ; Alston, Earlham Institute, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Bastkowski, Earlham Institute, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Swarbreck, Earlham Institute, Norwich, United Kingdom ; Hobbs, Anaerobic Analytics Ltd., Okehampton, United Kingdom ; Soyer, University of Warwick, Coventry, United Kingdom ; Hamelin, INRA, Narbonne, France ; Angus Buckling, University of Exeter, Penryn, United Kingdom
 
15:10-15:30
Alex Betts, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; R. Craig MacLean, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom ; King, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
 
15:30-15:50
Alice Dennis, University of Potsdsam, Potsdam, Germany ; Christoph Vorburger, Eawag & ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
 
16:20-16:40
Samuel Purkiss, University of Manchester, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Mouhammad Shadi Khudr, School of Biological Sciences, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Mariana De La Pena, School of Biological Sciences, Manchester, United Kingdom ; Reinmar Hager, School of Biological Sciences, Manchester, United Kingdom
 
16:40-17:00
Frida Ben - Ami, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
 
17:00-17:20
Matthew Barbour, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Miguel Fortuna, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Jordi Bascompte, University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland ; Joshua Nicholson, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada ; Riitta Julkunen-Tiitto, University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu, Finland ; Jules Erik, Humboldt State University, Arcata, United States of America ; Gregory Crutsinger, Parrot, Inc., San Francisco, United States of America