Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session even numbers
Date: Tuesday, 20 January 2015
Time: 14:00-15:00
Room: Kempenhal
 
14:00-15:00
assistant prof Di Vece, Marcel ; Tang, Wingjohn ; Huis, Marijn van ; Wang, Da ; Schropp, Ruud ; Meijerink, Andries ; Blaaderen, Alfons van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Welker Dipl. Phys., Gesa ; Buters, Frank ; Eerkens, Hedwig ; Heeck, Kier ; Man, Sven de ; Bouwmeester, Dirk (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Bhattacharya, Arkabrata ; Schaafsma, Martijn ; Georgiou, Giorgos ; Ramanandan, Gopika ; Sawallich, Simon ; Matheisen, Christopher ; Nagel, Michael ; Rivas, Jaime Gomez (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Khoram, Parisa ; Brittman, Sarah ; Garnett, Erik (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Maas, Ruben ; Verhagen, Ewold ; Parsons, J. ; Polman, Albert (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Thijssen, Rutger ; Meijer, Randy ; Erkelens, Aloys ; Kippenberg, Tobias ; Polman, Albert ; Verhagen, Ewold (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Haar, Marie Anne van de ; Saleh, Amr ; Dionne, Jennifer ; Polman, Albert (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Haitjema BSc, Jarich ; Rabouw, Freddy ; Jong, M. de ; Meijerink, Andries (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Barreaux MSc, Jonathan ; Bastiaens, Bert ; Kozhevnikov, Igor ; Bijkerk, Fred ; Boller, Klaus (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Renema, Jelmer ; Gaudio, Rosalinda ; Wang, Qiang ; Engel, A. ; Fiore, Andrea ; Dood, Michiel de ; Exter, Martin van (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr Ramanan, Charusheela ; Haringer, Simon ; Chanaewa, Alina ; Dr. Hauff, Elizabeth von (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Xu, Jialiang ; Semin, Sergey ; Rowan, Alan ; Rasing, Theo (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Gellanki Jnaneswari, Jnaneswari ; Kalantar-Nayestanaki, Nasser ; Kuiken, O.J. ; Lindemulder, M.F. ; Nociforo, C. ; Smit, H.A.J. ; Timersma, H.J. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Huber MSc, Sebastiaan ; Prendergast, David ; Gullikson, Eric ; Kruijs, Robbert van de ; Bijkerk, Fred (Berkeley, United States of America)
 
14:00-15:00
Sefunc MSc, Mustafa ; Coenen, A.R. ; Pace, A. ; Dijkstra, Marjolein ; Garcia-Blanco, Sonia (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Limpens MSc, Rens ; Bruhn, Benjamin ; Nguyen, Chung ; Gregorkiewicz, Tom (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Sokolov MSc, Sergei ; Lian, Jin ; Rossi, A. de ; Combrie, S. ; Yüce, Emre ; Thyrrestrup, Henri (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gao, Lu ; Cui, Y. ; Veldhoven, R.P.J. van ; Hofmann, J.P. ; Notten, P.H.L. ; Bakkers, Erik ; Hensen, E.J.M. (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gerencser, Laszlo ; Gorkom, Hans van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Schulz, Andreas ; Benetti, Edmondo ; Grishina, Diana ; Hemphenius, Mark ; Huskens, Jurriaan ; Vancso, Julius ; Vos, Willem (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Pradhan MSc, Biswajit ; Gupta, Ankur ; Dr. Khatua, Saumyakanti ; Prof. Dr. Aartsma, Thijs ; Prof. Dr. Canters, Gerard ; Prof. Dr. Orrit, Michel (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Weerd MSc., Chris de ; Jong, Elinore de ; Gregorkiewicz, Tom (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Porcel MSc, Marco (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Digdaya, Ibadillah ; Han, Lihao ; Buijs, Thom ; Dam, Bernard ; Zeman, Miro ; Smets, Arno ; Smith, Wilson (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Devashish MSc, Devashish ; Brink, Freekjan ; Vegt, Jaap van der ; Vos, Willem (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Smit, Wilbert ; Bakker, Huib (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Lange MSc, Arjon van ; Mußmann, Ole ; Pratama, Sandy ; Oosten, Dries van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Yong Msc, Yean-Sheng ; Aravazhi, Shanmugam ; Vázquez-Córdova, Sergio ; Herek, Jennifer ; García-Blanco, Sonia ; Pollnau, Markus (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mußmann MSc, Ole ; Lange, Arjon ; Pratama, Sandy ; Greveling, Sebastiaan ; Oosten, Dries van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Prof. Barnes Dr, William (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Lof MSc, Gerjan ; Prof.dr.ir. Wal, Caspar van der ; Dr. Havenith, Remco ; Prof.dr. Broer, H.B. ; Prof.dr. Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Bennetts, Shayne ; Pasquiou, Benjamin ; Chen, Chun-Chia ; Siviloglou, Georgios ; Schreck, Florian (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Armaitis, Jogundas ; Stoof, Henk ; Duine, Rembert (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Onvlee, Jolijn ; Vogels, S.N. ; Zastrow, A. von ; Dey, A. ; Gao, Z. ; Kruk, T. van der ; Meerakker, Bas van de (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Nugroho, Bintoro Siswo ; Malyshev, Victor ; Knoester, Jasper (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Soudijn MSc, Maarten ; Torralbo-Campo, Lara ; Naber, Julian ; La Rooij, Arthur ; Nicolai, Daniel ; Hubert, Tony ; Nusselder, Rosan ; Linden van den Heuvell, Ben van ; Druten, Klaasjan van ; Spreeuw, Robert (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Egorov, Dmitrii ; Reitsma, Geert ; Boschman, Leon ; Mjekiqi, E. ; Hoekstra, Jan ; Schlathölter, Thomas (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mannanov, Arthur ; Bruevich, Vladimir ; Feldman, Elizaveta ; Trukhanov, Vasiliy ; Paraschuk, Dmitriy (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Tentrup, Tristan ; Hooijschuur, P. ; Meer, R. van der ; Ctistis, G. ; Pinkse, Pepijn (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Valappol, Nivedya ; Dijck, Elwin ; Grier, A.T. ; Jungmann, Klaus ; Mohanty, Amita ; Nuñez Portela, M. ; Wilmann, L. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mohanty M.Sc, Amita ; Dijck, Elwin ; Nuñez Portela, M. ; Valappol, Nivedya ; Grier, A.T. ; Böll, O. ; Hoekstra, Steven ; Jungmann, Klaus ; Onderwater, C.J.G. ; Timmermans, Rob ; Willmann, L. ; Wilschut, H.W. (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Pan, Qing ; Mecozzi, Francesco ; Korterik, Jeroen ; Herek, Jennifer ; Vos, Johannes ; Browne, Wesley ; Huijser, Annemarie (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vrbica MSc, Sasha ; Ruitenbeek, Jan van (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Drs Rudavskyi, Andrii ; Broer, Ria ; Etinski, Mihajlo ; Graaf, Coen de ; Havenith, Remco (Presenting author); Marian, Christel ; Sousa, Carmen ; Tatchen, Jorg (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Binsbergen BSc, Sven van ; Krabbendam, Rick ; Nagengast, Wouter ; Tjalma, Jolien ; Vries, Elisabeth de ; Herek, Jennifer ; Offerhaus, Herman (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Martens PhD, Jonathan ; Kempkes, Lisanne ; Grzetic, Josipa ; Berden, Giel ; Oomens, Jos (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Biesheuvel, Jurriaan (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Roy, Prasenjit (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Strazdaite, Simona ; Versluis, Jan ; Bakker, Huib (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Li BSc, Guanqiao ; Sponselee, Koen ; Vermeulen, A. ; Smits, J. (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Beuwer MSc, Michael ; Albertazzi, Lorenzo ; Prins, Menno ; Meijer, Bert ; Zijlstra, Peter (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Smit MSc, Bart ; Haupt, K. ; Erasmus, N. ; Schwoerer, H. (Matieland, South Africa)
 
14:00-15:00
Mi MSc, Sean (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Niedenführ MSc, Judith ; Feldscher, Bastian ; Broschinski, Jan-Philipp ; Glaser, Thorsten ; Khajetoorians, Alexander ; Wegner, Daniel (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mr Marino MSc, Emanuele ; Bruhn, Benjamin ; Gregorkiewicz, Tom ; Dohnalová, Katerina ; Schall, Peter (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vries MSc, Eric de ; Kamerbeek, Alexander ; Hoogeboom, G.R. ; Koirala, N. ; Brahlek, M. ; Salehi, M. ; Oh, S. ; Wees, Bart van ; Banerjee, Tamalika (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Osorio, Clara ; Mohtashami, Abbas ; Guo, Cocoa ; Du, Mengqi ; Koenderink, Femius (Presenting author) (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Smit MSc, Sjoerd ; Kessels, Erwin (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vervuurt MSc, René ; Kessels, Erwin ; Bol, Ageeth (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Cartamil-Bueno MSc, Santiago ; Steeneken, Peter ; Tichelaar, Frans ; Navarro-Moratalla, E. ; Venstra, Warner ; Coronado, E. ; Zant, Herre van der ; Steele, Gary ; Castellanos-Gomez, A. (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Qaiumzadeh PhD, Alireza ; Titov, Mikhail (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Zhang, Weichun ; Khatua, Saumyakanti ; Paulo, Pedro ; Yuan, Haifeng ; Gupta, Ankur ; Zijlstra, Peter ; Orrit, Michel (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Huisman, Thomas ; Mikhaylovskiy, Rostislav ; Rasing, Theo ; Kimel, Alexey (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Leutenantsmeyer, Johannes ; Wojtaszek, M. ; Vera-Marun, Ivan ; Wees, Bart van (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Kaverzin, Alexey (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gagliano, Luca ; Assali, Simone ; Haverkort, Jos ; Creatore, M. ; Kessels, Erwin ; Bakkers, Erik (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Onur, Alexander ; Jong, Jakko de ; Volker, Stefano ; Gupta, U. ; Reuter, D. ; Wieck, A.D. ; O'Shea, Danny ; Wal, Casper van der (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Berg, Jasper van den ; Strupinsky, W. ; Wees, Bart van (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gutierrez MSc, Fabiola ; Vehees, Loek ; Reenen, Alexander van ; IJzendoorn, Leo van ; Prins, Menno (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Drs. Blok, Sander ; Molen, Sense Jan van der ; Devid, Edwin ; Dayen, Jean ; Doudin, Bernard ; Blaauboer, Miriam ; Mojarro, Rodrigo (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ing. Thoen, David ; Endo, Akira ; Baselmans, Jochem ; Bruno, Alessandro ; Driessen, E.F.C. ; Haalebos, E.A.F. ; Visser, Pieter de ; Klapwijk, Teun (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Albrecht, Wiebke ; Goris, Bart ; Deng, Tiansong ; Huis, Marijn van ; Bals, Sara ; Blaaderen, Alfons van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Geelen MSc, Daniël ; Molen, Sense Jan van der ; Schaff, O. ; Kaiser, A. ; Thete, Aniket ; Tromp, Hans (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dogan, Ilker ; Gresback, Ryan ; Nozaki, Tomohiro ; Sanden, Richard van de (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Sharma MSc, Akhil ; Kessels, Erwin ; Bol, Ageeth (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Toskovic, Ranko ; Spinelli, Anna ; Rebergen, M.P. ; Bryant, Benjamin ; Berg, R. van den ; Eliens, I.S. ; Caux, Jean-Sébastien ; Otte, Sander (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dutta, Sarmila ; Westerwaal, Jerry ; Haije, W.G. ; Schreuders, H. ; Boelsma, Christiaan ; Zandbergen, Henny ; Dam, Bernard (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Wilbers, Janine ; Siekman, Martin ; Jong, Michel de ; Wiel, Wilfred van der (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Thete, Aniket (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Krammel, Christian Maria ; Baumann, Vasilij ; Höfling, Sven ; Kamp, Martin ; Koenraad, Paul (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr, Fritz, Lars ; Küppersbusch, Carolin (Presenting author); Leeuw, Bart de ; Jurcic, Vladimir (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Drs. Tsema, Yury ; Savoini, M. ; Afanasiev, Dmytro ; Tsukamoto, A. ; Kirilyuk, Andrei ; Kimel, Alexey ; Rasing, Theo (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Chen, Bin ; Brink, Gert ten ; Kooi, Bart (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Kamminga MSc, Machteld ; Adjokatse, Sampson ; Baas, J. ; Blake, Graeme ; Loi, Maria Antonietta ; Palstra, Thomas (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Logemann, Remko ; Peters, Peters ; Katsnelson, Mikhail ; Eriksson, O. ; Kirilyuk, Andrei (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Srinivasan, Prashanth ; Nicola, Lucia ; Simone, Angelo (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Laborde, Cecilia ; Pittino, F. ; Verhoeven, H.A. ; Lemay, Serge ; Selmi, L. ; Jongsma, M.A. ; Widdershoven, F.P. (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dipl.-Phys. Brauns, Matthias (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Xing, Lijuan ; Brink, Gert ten ; Palasantzas, George ; Kooi, Bart (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Shaabani, Laaya (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Xia M.E., Tian ; Pagliano, Francesco ; Cho, Yongjin ; Midolo, Leonardo ; Petruzzella, Maurangelo ; Otten, Frank van ; Zhou, Zili ; Li, Lianhe ; Linfield, Edmund ; Swinkels, Milo ; Heijden, Rob van de ; Fiore, Andrea (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Singh, Suruchi ; Tao, W. (Presenting author); Gerritsen, J. ; Hendriksen, B.L.M. ; Christianen, Peter ; Zeitler, Uli ; Maan, Jan Kees (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Amitonov, Sergey ; Mueller, Filipp ; Aarnink, A.A.I. ; Ridderbos, J. ; Spruijtenburg, P.C. ; Brauns, Matthias ; Wiel, Wilfred van der ; Zwanenburg, Floris (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Makarenko, Ksenia ; Strambini, Elia ; Jong, Michel de ; Wiel, Wilfred van der (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Drs. Bosman, Sal ; Singh, Vibhor ; Castellanos-Gomez, A. ; Steele, Gary (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Shevchuk, Olga ; Blanter, Yaroslav (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Farmanbar, Mojtaba ; Brocks, Geert (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mr. Pozzi MSc, Alessio ; Leonov, Andrey ; Mostovoy, Maxim (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Aqeel, Aisha ; Vlietstra, Nynke ; Wees, Bart van ; Palstra, Thomas (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Yanai, Shun (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
PhD Student Davidovikj MSc, Dejan ; Dolleman, Robin ; Cartamil-Bueno, Santiago ; Venstra, Warner ; Leeuwen, Ronald van ; Steele, Gary ; Zant, Herre van der ; Steeneken, Peter (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Blok MSc, Machiel ; Bonato, C. ; Hanson, Ronald (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Achtstein, Alexander ; Prudnikau, A. ; Scott, R. ; Gurinovic, L.I. ; Gaponenko, S.V. ; Siebbeles, Laurens ; Artemyev, M.V. ; Woggon, U. (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Córdoba, Rosa ; Schellekens, A.J. ; Koopmans, Bert (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Everhardt, Arnoud ; Matzen, S. ; Noheda, Beatriz (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Habibi, Mehdi (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Nguyen, Duc van (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Beekmans MSc, Steven ; Antonovaite, N. ; Broersen, R. ; Hoogland, T.M. ; Zeeuw, C.I. de ; Hol, E.M. ; Iannuzzi, Davide (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Liu, Ke ; Nissinen, Jaakko ; Slager, Robert-Jan ; Zaanen, Jan (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dussi, Simone ; Marechal, M. ; Roij, Rene van ; Mecke, K. ; Dijkstra, Marjolein (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Roth, Sophie ; Garlea, I. ; Mulder, B. ; Dogterom, Marileen (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Miedema, Daniel ; Denisov, Dmitry ; Kushwaha, V.S. ; Nienhuis, Bernard ; Peterman, E.J.G. ; Schall, Peter (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Tiwari, Nitin ; Schoot, Paul van der (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Workamp MSc, Marcel ; Dijksman, Joshua (Wageningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Troppenz, Thomas ; Filion, Laura ; Dijkstra, Marjolein ; Roij, Rene van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Evers MSc, Chris ; Kegel, Willem (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Davris, Theodoros ; Lyulin, Alexey (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Negi MSc, Vikas ; Lyulin, Alexey ; Bobbert, Peter (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Nissinen Dr., Jaakko (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Schaefer MSc, Charley ; Schoot, Paul van der ; Michels, J.J. ; Michels, M.A.J. ; Franeker, J.J. van ; Wienk, M.M. ; Janssen, R.A.J. (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Bakker MSc, Henriëtte ; Dussi, Simone ; Besseling, Thijs ; Kennedy, Chris ; Dijkstra, Marjolein ; Imhof, Arnout ; Blaaderen, Alfons van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Brauckmann MSc, Ole ; Zolfaghari, Pegah ; Wijs, Gilles de ; Kentgens, Arno (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Prymidis, Vasileios ; Sielcken, H. ; Filion, Laura (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Licup MSc, Albert ; Sharma, Abhinav ; MacKintosh, Fred (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Wee MSc, Ernest van der ; Stiefelhagen, Johan ; Imhof, Arnout ; Blaaderen, Alfons van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Raffaelli, Chiara ; Vlug, Wessel ; Imhof, Arnout ; Blaaderen, Alfons van (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Baumgarten, Karsten ; Tighe, Brian (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vahabi, Mahsa ; Licup, Albert ; Sharma, Abhinav ; Oosten, A. van ; Janmey, P. ; MacKintosh, Fred (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Giani MSc, Matteo ; Otter, Wouter den ; Briels, Wim (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Mortazavi, Hamed ; Storm, Cornelis (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Wel MSc, Casper van der ; Kraft, Daniela (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
PhD Studener Msc, Florian ; Müller, Kathrin ; Juan Carlos, Moreno ; Pham, Tuan Anh ; Marets, Nicolas ; Bulach, Véronique ; Hosseini, Mir Wais ; Stöhr, Meike (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Bos, Rogier van den ; Lee, Chris ; Bijkerk, Fred (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Thomas, Loji ; Wezenberg, S.J. ; Kleij, A.W. ; Elemans, Johannes (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Polak MSc, Leo ; Rector, J. ; Slaman, M. ; Wijngaarden, R. (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Carrier, Odile ; Shahidzadeh, Noushine ; Backus, Ellen ; Bonn, Mischa ; Bonn, Daniel (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Liu, Ling ; Onck, Patrick (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Klaver PhD, Peter ; Zhu, Shou-En ; Sluiter, Marcel ; Janssen, Guido (Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Shulga, Artem ; Protesescu, Loredana ; Kovalenko, Maxym ; Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Melpignano MSc, Giuseppe ; Broer, D.J. ; Onck, Patrick ; Toonder, Jaap den (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ng MEng, Kelvin Wei Siang ; Nicola, Lucia (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Safaei, Ali ; Heimbuch, Rene ; Poelsema, Bene ; Zandvliet, Harold ; Gastel, Raoul van (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Song, Hengxu ; Giessen, Erik van der (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Amlaki, Taher (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Shi, Wenqin ; Eijt, S. ; Sandeep, S. ; Houtepen, A. ; Barbiellini, B. ; Brück, Ekkes ; Bansil, A. (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Balazs, Daniel ; Protesescu, Lorendana ; Kovalenko, Maksym ; Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Solmaz MSc, Alim ; Huijben, Mark ; Noheda, Beatriz ; Egoavil, Ricardo ; Verbeeck, Jo ; Rijnders, Guus (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Salazar Rios, Jorge Mario ; Gomulya, Widianta ; Derenskyi, Vladimir ; Bisri, Satria Zulkarnaen ; Loi, Maria Antonietta (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ngo, Mai Truong ; Adem, U. ; Palstra, Thomas (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vergeer MSc, Kurt ; Rijnders, Guus ; Koster, Gertjan (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gerritsen, Maikel ; Sotthewes, Kai ; Wu, Hairong ; Zandvliet, Harold (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Klaassen, Aram ; Siretanu, Igor ; Wenderich, Kasper ; Rafieian, Damon ; Mul, Guido ; Lammertink, Rob ; Mugele, Frieder (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Sfiligoj, Cristina ; Saedi, Amir ; Verdoes, G. ; Rost, M.J. ; Verhoeven, Jan ; Frenken, Joost (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Najafi, Ameneh ; Iezhokin, Igor ; Flipse, Cees (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Dr. Siretanu, Igor ; Ende, Dirk van den ; Mugele, Frieder ; Kumar, Naveen (Presenting author); Zhao, Cunlu (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Quaranta, Greta ; Westerweel, Jerry ; Aubin-Tam, Marie-Eve ; Tam, Daniel (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Arza, Vamsi Spandan ; Yang, Yantao ; Poel, Erwin van der ; Ostilla-Monico, Rodolfo ; Donners, John ; Lohse, Detlef ; Verzicco, Roberto (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Yavuz MSc., Altug ; Kunnen, Rudie ; Heijst, GertJan van ; Clercx, Herman (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gielen, Marise ; Klein, Alexander ; Bouwhuis, Wilco ; Zhao, Yiyuan ; Visser, Claas Willem ; Lhuissier, Henri ; Riepen, Michel ; Sun, Chao ; Snoeijer, Jacco ; Villermaux, Emmanuel ; Lohse, Detlef ; Gelderblom, Hanneke (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Di Staso MSc, Gianluca ; Toschi, Federico ; Clercx, Herman (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Joshi, Pranav ; Kunnen, Rudie ; Clercx, Herman (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Musterd, Michiel ; Steijn, Volkert van (Presenting author); Kleijn, Chris ; Kreutzer, Michiel (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ir. Staat, Erik-Jan ; Bos, Arjan van der ; Berg, Marc van den ; Reinten, Hans ; Wijshoff, Herman ; Versluis, Michel ; Lohse, Detlef (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Meulen MSc, Mark-Jan van der ; Fraters, Arjan ; Versluis, Michel ; Reinten, Hans ; Wijshoff, Herman ; Lohse, Detlef (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ir. Valori, Valentina ; Tummers, Mark ; Elsinga, G.E. ; Rohde, M. ; Westerweel, Jerry ; Hagen, T.H.J.J. van der (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Jong MSc, Rianne de ; Zhao, Song-Chuan ; Meer, Devaraj van der (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
dr Ende, Dirk van den (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Jong BSc, Conrad de ; Haringa, Cees ; Portela, Luis ; Kreutzer, Michiel ; Kleijn, Chris ; Steijn, Volkert van (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Kok MSc, Maarten ; Dijk, Peter van ; Tas, Niels ; Wissink, Jeroen ; Versluis, Michel ; Lohse, Detlef (Enschede, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Eisma MSc, Jerke (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Haddadi, Zahra ; Dr. Bondarenko, O. ; Kalantar-Nayestanaki, Nasser prof ; Dr. Kavatsyuk, M. ; Loehner, H. prof ; Dr. Messchendorp, J.G. ; Tiemens, Marcel (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Deigaard MSc, Ingrid (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Hofstee, Mariet ; Beijers, Hans ; Brandenburg, Sytze ; Goethem, Marc-Jan van ; Jong, Jan de ; Kiewiet, Harry ; Kremers, Rob ; Ostendorf, Reint (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Aar MSc, Guus van (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
drs. Tiemens, Marcel (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Vries, Hindrik de (Tilburg, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Koehn, Christoph ; Ebert, Ute ; Scholten, Olaf (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Aussems, Damien ; Bystrov, Kyril ; Temmerman, Greg de ; Sanden, Richard van de (Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ms Yibole MSc, Yibole (Delft, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Klug, Steffen (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Fokkema MSc, Thessa ; Schoutens, Kareljan (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Berg MSc, Rianne van den ; Brandino, Giuseppe ; El Araby, Omar ; Gritsev, Vladimir ; Konik, Robert ; Caux, Jean-Sébastien (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Kamerbeek MSc, Alexander ; Vries, E. de ; Das, A. ; Dankert, A. ; Dash, S.P. ; Banerjee, Tamalika (Groningen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Nikitin PhD student, Artem ; Huang, Yingkai ; Visser, Anne de (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Nascimento MSc, Leandro ; Morais Smith, Cristiane de ; Alves, Van ; Marino, Eduardo (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Gergs, Niklas Miroslav ; Fritz, Lars ; Schuricht, Dirk (Utrecht, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Afanasiev, Dmytro ; Rasing, Theo ; Kimel, Alexey (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Robinson, Peter ; Arsenijevic, Stevan ; Hussey, Nigel (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Atesci, Hasan ; Coneri, Francesco (Leiden, Netherlands)
 
14:00-15:00
Ruiter, Roald ; Mathkar, V. ; Kamerbeek, Alexander ; Banerjee, Tamalika (Groningen, Netherlands)