Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S29
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Julie Blommaert, University of Innsbruck, Mondsee, Austria ; Simone Riss, University of Innsbruck, Mondsee, Austria ; Bette Heacox-Lea, Josephine Bay Paul Centre, Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole, United States of America ; David Mark-Welch, Josephine Bay Paul Centre, Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole, United States of America ; Claus-Peter Stelzer, University of Innsbruck, Mondsee, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Olja Toljagic, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Kjetil Lysne Voje, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Jostein Starrfelt, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Lee Hsiang Liow, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Thomas F Hansen, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Moisés Valladares, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Alejandra Fabres, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Paola Sáez, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile ; Gonzalo Collado, Universidad del Bío-Bío, Chillán, Chile ; Marco Méndez, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile
 
17:30-19:30
Yo Yamasaki, Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan ; Hirohiko Takeshima, Research Institute for Humanity and Nature, Kyoto, Japan ; Yuichi Kano, Kyushu University, Fukuoka, Japan ; Naoharu Oseko, Ginowan City, Okinawa, Japan ; Toshiyuki Suzuki, Kawanishi Midoridai High School, Hyogo, Japan ; Mutsumi Nishida, University of the Ryukyus, Okinawa, Japan ; Katsutoshi Watanabe, Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Bert Van Bocxlaer, CNRS, Villeneuve d'Ascq cedex, France
 
17:30-19:30
Stéphane Chantepie, Chenay, France ; Céline Teplitsky, Centre d'Ecologie Fonctionnelle et Evolutive (CEFE), Montpellier, France ; Sébastien Lavergne, Laboratoire d'écologie alpine (LECA), Grenoble, France
 
17:30-19:30
Belinda Kahnt, Institute of Biology, Halle, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Naomi Keehnen, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Soren Nylin, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Chris Wheat, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Bjorn Tore Kopperud, University of Oslo, Gjerdrum, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Nik Lupše, Ryan Institute, NUIG, Galway, Ireland ; Louise Allcock, Ryan Institute, NUIG, Galway, Ireland ; Mandy Reid, Australian Museum, Sydney, Australia
 
17:30-19:30
Paula Ramos-Silva, Oeiras, Portugal ; Mónica Serrano, Instituto de Tecnologia Química e Biológica, Oeiras, Portugal ; Adriano O. Henriques, Instituto de Tecnologia Química e Biológica, Oeiras, Portugal ; José Pereira-Leal, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Gavin Thomas, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Chris Cooney, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Angela Chira, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Jen Bright, University of South Florida, Tampa, United States of America