Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S28
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Sandra Lorena Ament-Velasquez, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Eric Bastiaans, Laboratory of Genetics, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Aaron A. Vogan, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jesper Svedberg, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Alfons J.M. Debets, Laboratory of Genetics, Wageningen University, Wageningen, Netherlands ; Sven J. Saupe, Institut de Biochimie et de Génétique Cellulaire, Université de Bordeaux 2, Bordeaux, France ; Hanna Johannesson, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Jack Beresford, The University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Roger Butlin, The University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Jonna Kulmuni, The University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
 
17:30-19:30
Andrés G. De la Filia, The University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Laura Ross, The University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
 
17:30-19:30
Elise Lucotte, Bioinformatic Research Center, Aarhus C, Denmark ; Mikkel Schierup, Bioinformatic Research Center, Aarhus C, Denmark
 
17:30-19:30
Michael Nowak, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Lovisa Gustafsson, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Siri Birkeland, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Abel Gizaw Seid, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway ; Loren Rieseberg, Department of Botany, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, BC, Canada ; Tanja Slotte, Department of Ecology, Environment and Plant Science, Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden ; Christian Brochmann, Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Katarina Bodova, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; Tadeas Priklopil, University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland (Presenting author); Melinda Pickup, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg, Austria ; David Field, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
 
17:30-19:30
Aaron Vogan, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Sandra Lorena Ament Velasquez, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Jesper Svedberg, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Hanna Johannesson, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Renate Wesselingh, UCLouvain – Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium ; Khaled Mirzaei, UCLouvain – Earth & Life Institute, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium