Scientific Programme
 
 
Session
 
Poster session 3: S27
Date: Thursday, 24 August 2017
Time: 17:30-19:30
Room: Expo 1 - poster area
 
17:30-19:30
Murielle Ålund, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Ana-Hermina Ghenu, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal ; Jonna Kulmuni, Centre of Excellence in Biological Interactions, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland ; Roger Butlin, Department of Animal and Plant Sciences, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Claudia Bank, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Oeiras, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Philippine Gossieaux, Sherbrooke, Canada ; Pascal Sirois, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi, Canada ; Louis Bernatchez, Université Laval, Québec, Canada ; Dany Garant, Université de Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke, Canada
 
17:30-19:30
Ryosuke Ito, Kyoto University, Kyoto-shi, Japan ; Tappei Mishina, Kyoto University, Kyoto-shi, Japan ; Shigeo Harada, Wakayama Prefectural Fisheries Experiment Station, Kushimoto-cho, Japan ; Ryoichi Tabata, Kyoto University, Kyoto-shi, Japan ; Watanabe Katsutoshi, Kyoto University, Kyoto-shi, Japan
 
17:30-19:30
Elzbieta Iwaszkiewicz, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, PLÖN, Germany ; Stefan Dennenmoser, Carl von Ossietzky University, Oldenburg, Germany ; Arne W. Nolte, Carl von Ossietzky University, Oldenburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Alexandre Kuhn, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium ; Hugo Darras, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium ; Serge Aron, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Brussels, Belgium
 
17:30-19:30
Maeva Leitwein, Institut des Sciences de l’Evolution, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier Cedex 5, France ; Bruno Guinand, Netherlands ; Patrick Berrebi, Netherlands ; Erick Desmarais, Netherlands ; Pierre-Alexandre Gagnaire, Netherlands
 
17:30-19:30
Sara Lipshutz, Tulane University, New Orleans, United States of America ; Elizabeth Derryberry, Tulane University, New Orleans, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Olena Meleshko, NTNU University Museum, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Hans K. Stenøien, NTNU University Museum, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway ; Kristian Hassel, NTNU University Museum, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
 
17:30-19:30
Benjamin Peter, Chicago, United States of America ; John Novembre, University of Chicago, Chicago, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Fernanda Bered, UFRGS, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Márcia Goetze, UFRGS, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Sídia Maria Callegari Jacques, UFRGS, Porto Alegre, Brazil ; Laís Mara Santana Costa, UFRGS, Porto Alegre, Brazil
 
17:30-19:30
Noora Poikela, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Hoikkala, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Kankare, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Tyukmaeva, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Lohse, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom ; Kinnunen, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Kauranen, University of Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä, Finland ; Snook, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom ; Schmitt, University of Würzburg, Würzburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Jonathan Romiguier, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Fournier, Département d'Ecologie et d'Evolution, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Huei Yek, Département d'Ecologie et d'Evolution, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Keller, Département d'Ecologie et d'Evolution, Lausanne, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
PRAGYA SINGH, UNIVERSITY OF BASEL, Basel, Switzerland ; Lukas Schärer, UNIVERSITY OF BASEL, Basel, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Neva Skrabar, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany ; Luisa Pallares, Princeton University, Princeton, United States of America ; Leslie Turner, University of Bath, Bath, United Kingdom ; Bettina Harr, University of Chicago, Chicago, United States of America ; Diethard Tautz, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Plön, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Justyna Wolinska, Institute, Berlin, Germany ; Johanna Griebel, Institute, Berlin, Germany ; Joachim Hermisson, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ; Margarete Utz, LMU Munich, Munich, Germany ; Mingbo Yin, Fudan University, Shanghai, China ; Sabine Giessler, LMU Munich, Munich, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Eugenia Zarza, Mexico City, Mexico ; Brant Faircloth, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, United States of America ; Whitney Tsai, Moore Laboratory of Zoology, Occidental College, Los Angeles, United States of America ; Robert Bryson, Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture and Department of Biology, Universit, Seattle, United States of America ; John Klicka, Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture and Department of Biology, Universit, Seattle, United States of America ; John McCormack, Moore Laboratory of Zoology, Occidental College, Los Angeles, United States of America
 
17:30-19:30
Mozes Blom, Swedish Museum of Natural History, Stockholm, Sweden ; Stefan Prost, Stanford University, Stanford, United States of America ; Les Christidis, University of Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia ; Brett Benz, American Museum of Natural History, New York, United States of America ; Alexander Suh, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden ; Martin Irestedt, Swedish Museum of Natural History, Stockholm, Sweden
 
17:30-19:30
Stefan Dennenmoser, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany ; Fritz Sedlazeck, Johns Hopkins University, Department of Computer Science, Baltimore, United States of America ; Elzbieta Iwaszkiewicz, Max-Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology, Ploen, Germany ; Xiang-Yi Li, University of Zurich, Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studi, Zurich, Switzerland ; Janine Altmüller, Cologne Center for Genomics, and Institute of Human Genetics, University of Colo, Cologne, Germany ; Arne Nolte, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Guilherme Dias, CIBIO\InBio, Braga, Portugal ; Alan Brelsford, University of Lausanne & University of California Riverside, Lausanne, Switzerland ; Mariana Ribeiro, CIBIO\InBio, Braga, Portugal ; Pierre-André Crochet, CEFE-CNRS, Montpellier, France ; Catarina Pinho, CIBIO\InBio, Braga, Portugal
 
17:30-19:30
Hannes Dittberner, Köln, Germany ; Norbert Hölzel, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität, Münster, Germany ; Aurélien Tellier, Center of Life and Food Sciences Weihenstephan, Freising, Germany ; Juliette De Meaux, University of Cologne, Cologne, Germany
 
17:30-19:30
Anna Fiona Feller, Horw, Switzerland ; Matthew Mcgee, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Oliver Selz, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland ; Ole Seehausen, EAWAG, Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
 
17:30-19:30
Susana nunes de Freitas, Vila Do Conde, Portugal ; James Harris, CIBIO, Vila Do Conde, Portugal ; Carretero, Miguel, Vila Do Conde, Portugal ; Roger Butlin, University of Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom